We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

ActivemanSports & performance

Oatein, 400 g

£16.99 for 400 g at Bio-Synergy. It carries more than one active ingredient, so it is not ranked against single-ingredient products. Each price below counts one ingredient only.

What it really costs, per 25 g protein£2.12One 25 g dose is our comparison unit for protein powder. It is not a recommendation.
A day£2.12
A week£14.87
A month£63.71
A year£775.17

At one 25 g dose a day, this pack lasts 8 days. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

  • Servings: 400 ÷ 40 per serving = 10
  • In the pack: 10 × 20 g = 200 g
  • £16.99 ÷ 200 g × 25 g = £2.12 per 25 g protein
  • A week £2.12 × 7 = £14.87 · a month × 30 = £63.71 · a year × 365 = £775.17
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

How it compares: whey protein concentrate

All 160, ranked →
100% ProteinCheapest per 25 g proteinProtein Works · 18 g a serving · £17.62 a month · a pack lasts 5 months59p£84.59View at Protein Works (opens in a new tab)
Whey Protein 360Protein Works · 18 g a serving · £20.30 a month · a pack lasts 29 days68p£19.49View at Protein Works (opens in a new tab)
Whey Protein 360Protein Works · 18 g a serving · £20.30 a month · a pack lasts 29 days68p£19.49View at Protein Works (opens in a new tab)
ActivemanThis productBio-Synergy · 20 g a serving · £63.71 a month · a pack lasts 8 days£2.12shown above

Ranked purely by price per 25 g protein. 54 combination products also contain protein powder.

On the label

Protein powder · Whey concentrate
20 g per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
400 g · 10 servings · 40 g a serving
Cost per serving
£1.70 (10 servings in the pack)
More label details
Barcode
5034839004125
Sold by
Bio-Synergy
What the listing says
“Specifications: 400g” · “In every 40g serving” · “In every 40g serving, you get 20g protein”
Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 25 g dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 21 September 2026. Checked on 29 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Price at every check
£16.99Bio-Synergy
First recorded
£16.9921 Sept
Checked on
29 dayssince 21 Sept
Pack price at each check.
  1. First checked at Bio-Synergy: £16.99

Questions about this product

How much does Activeman Oatein cost per 25 g protein?

£2.12 per 25 g protein, from £16.99 for 400 g at Bio-Synergy, checked on 20 October 2026.

How long does one pack last?

8 days at one 25 g dose. The pack holds 200 g in total.

Keep comparing