We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

Ancient + BraveBotanicals & extracts

True Ashwaganda 60cc, 60 capsules

£24.00 for 60 capsules at Myprotein. That works out at 80p per 600 mg, which ranks it 23rd of the 27 ashwagandha KSM-66 products we price across 10 UK retailers.

What it really costs, per 600 mg80pOne 600 mg dose is our comparison unit for ashwagandha. It is not a recommendation.
A day80p
A week£5.60
A month£24.00
A year£292.00

At one 600 mg dose a day, this pack lasts 30 days. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

  • Servings: 60 ÷ 2 per serving = 30
  • In the pack: 30 × 600 mg = 18 g
  • £24.00 ÷ 18 g × 600 mg = 80p per 600 mg
  • A week 80p × 7 = £5.60 · a month × 30 = £24.00 · a year × 365 = £292.00
  • Amount per serving: extract weight stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

Cheaper ashwagandha KSM-66

All 27, ranked →
AshwagandhaHealf · 500 mg a serving · £14.24 a month · a pack lasts 50 days47p£23.74View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Dr.veganAshwagandha KSM-66W-Wellness · 500 mg a serving · £15.59 a month · a pack lasts 25 days52p£12.99View at W-Wellness (opens in a new tab)
Ashwagandha KSM-66 600mg 30 CapsulesHolland & Barrett · 600 mg a serving · £16.29 a month · a pack lasts 30 days54p£16.29View at Holland & Barrett (opens in a new tab)
Ashwagandha 10 Day Trial PackWild Nutrition · 600 mg a serving · £19.50 a month · a pack lasts 10 days65p£6.50View at Wild Nutrition (opens in a new tab)
KSM-66 Ashwagandha PlusHealf · 600 mg a serving · £21.20 a month · a pack lasts 30 days71p£21.20View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
This productMyprotein · 600 mg a serving · £24.00 a month · a pack lasts 30 days80pshown above

Switching to the Healf pack saves £9.76 a month at the same 600 mg dose.

Ranked purely by price per 600 mg. 40 combination products also contain ashwagandha.

On the label

Ashwagandha · KSM-66
600 mg per serving (extract weight stated on the label)
Pack
60 capsules · 30 servings · 2 capsule(s) a serving
Cost per serving
80p (30 servings in the pack)
More label details
Barcode
5060512090932
Sold by
Myprotein
What the listing says
“60 capsules” · “Servings per container: 30” · “Per 2 capsule serving” · “Organic KSM-66 Ashwagandha root extract (providing 30mg of withanolides) ; 600 mg” · “providing 30mg of withanolides”
Ingredients

Organic KSM-66 Ashwagandha root extract (Withania somnifera), Organic Brown Rice Flour, Capsule Shell (Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose).

From the Myprotein listing. Check the pack itself if you have an allergy: labels mark allergens in bold.

Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 600 mg dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 3 October 2026. Checked on 18 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Price at every check
£24.00Myprotein
First recorded
£24.003 Oct
Checked on
18 dayssince 3 Oct
Pack price at each check.
  1. First checked at Myprotein: £24.00

Questions about this product

How much does Ancient + Brave True Ashwaganda 60cc cost per 600 mg?

80p per 600 mg, from £24.00 for 60 capsules at Myprotein, checked on 20 October 2026.

Is it the cheapest ashwagandha KSM-66 in the UK?

No, it is 23rd of 27. Ashwagandha KSM66 Capsules at Myprotein works out at 17p per 600 mg.

How long does one pack last?

30 days at one 600 mg dose. The pack holds 18 g in total.

About Ancient + Brave

More from Ancient + Brave

Keep comparing