We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

BestLyfeBotanicals & extracts

Saw Palmetto, 60 capsules

£19.95 for 60 capsules at Lyfespan. That works out at 35p per 320 mg, which ranks it 4th of the 8 saw palmetto extract products we price across 5 UK retailers.

What it really costs, per 320 mg35pOne 320 mg dose is our comparison unit for saw palmetto. It is not a recommendation.
A day35p
A week£2.48
A month£10.64
A year£129.45

At one 320 mg dose a day, this pack lasts 56 days. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

  • Servings: 60 ÷ 1 per serving = 60
  • In the pack: 60 × 300 mg = 18 g
  • £19.95 ÷ 18 g × 320 mg = 35.5p per 320 mg
  • A week 35.5p × 7 = £2.48 · a month × 30 = £10.64 · a year × 365 = £129.45
  • Amount per serving: extract weight stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

Cheaper saw palmetto extract

All 8, ranked →
Natures AidSaw Palmetto 500mg 90 TabletsCheapest per 320 mgLloyds Pharmacy · 500 mg a serving · £3.43 a month · a pack lasts 5 months11p£16.09View at Lloyds Pharmacy (opens in a new tab)
Saw Palmetto Extract 320 mgHealf · 320 mg a serving · £6.69 a month · a pack lasts 3 months22p£20.06View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Saw Palmetto Capsules 3,000mgSimply Supplements · 150 mg a serving · £8.35 a month · a pack lasts 3 months28p£23.49View at Simply Supplements (opens in a new tab)
BestLyfeThis productLyfespan · 300 mg a serving · £10.64 a month · a pack lasts 56 days35pshown above

Switching to the Lloyds Pharmacy pack saves £7.21 a month at the same 320 mg dose.

Ranked purely by price per 320 mg. 8 combination products also contain saw palmetto.

On the label

Saw palmetto · Extract (85–95% fatty acids)
300 mg per serving (extract weight stated on the label)
Pack
60 capsules · 60 servings · 1 capsule(s) a serving
Cost per serving
33p (60 servings in the pack)
More label details
Claimed on the listing
vegetarian
Barcode
5065003983250
Sold by
Lyfespan
What the listing says
“60 capsules” · “Take 1–2 capsules daily” · “Saw palmetto extract, 300mg per capsule”
Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 320 mg dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 21 September 2026. Checked on 29 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Price at every check
£19.95Lyfespan
First recorded
£19.9521 Sept
Checked on
29 dayssince 21 Sept
Pack price at each check.
  1. First checked at Lyfespan: £19.95

Questions about this product

How much does BestLyfe Saw Palmetto cost per 320 mg?

35p per 320 mg, from £19.95 for 60 capsules at Lyfespan, checked on 20 October 2026.

Is it the cheapest saw palmetto extract in the UK?

No, it is 4th of 8. Saw Palmetto 500mg 90 Tablets at Lloyds Pharmacy works out at 11p per 320 mg.

How long does one pack last?

56 days at one 320 mg dose. The pack holds 18 g in total.

Keep comparing