We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

BioCareMineralsVegan

Nutrisorb Zinc Complex, 150 ml

£16.09 for 150 ml at Healf. That works out at 54p per 15 mg zinc, which ranks it 20th of the 25 other forms of zinc products we price across 8 UK retailers.

What it really costs, per 15 mg zinc54pOne 15 mg dose is our comparison unit for zinc. It is not a recommendation.
A day54p
A week£3.75
A month£16.09
A year£195.76

At one 15 mg dose a day, this pack lasts 30 days. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

  • Servings: 150 ÷ 5 per serving = 30
  • In the pack: 30 × 15 mg = 450 mg
  • £16.09 ÷ 450 mg × 15 mg = 53.6p per 15 mg zinc
  • A week 53.6p × 7 = £3.75 · a month × 30 = £16.09 · a year × 365 = £195.76
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

Cheaper other forms of zinc

All 25, ranked →
Zinc with CopperHealf · 15 mg a serving · £6.11 a month · a pack lasts 4 months20p£24.45View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
ZMABio-Synergy · 11.6 mg a serving · £7.09 a month · a pack lasts 3 months24p£21.99View at Bio-Synergy (opens in a new tab)
Zinc with CopperHealf · 15 mg a serving · £7.73 a month · a pack lasts 2 months26p£15.45View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
ZipVitSaw Palmetto Complex with Pumpkin Seed & ZincZipVit · 8 mg a serving · £9.37 a month · a pack lasts 3 months31p£29.99View at ZipVit (opens in a new tab)
ZipVitSaw Palmetto Complex with Pumpkin Seed & ZincZipVit · 8 mg a serving · £12.49 a month · a pack lasts 24 days42p£9.99View at ZipVit (opens in a new tab)
This productHealf · 15 mg a serving · £16.09 a month · a pack lasts 30 days54pshown above

Switching to the Healf pack saves £9.98 a month at the same 15 mg dose.

Ranked purely by price per 15 mg zinc. 149 combination products also contain zinc.

On the label

Zinc · Other forms
15 mg per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
150 ml · 30 servings · 5 ml a serving
Cost per serving
54p (30 servings in the pack)
More label details
Claimed on the listing
vegan, vegetarian
Sold by
Healf
What the listing says
“150ml” · “per daily intake: 5ml” · “Zinc ; 15mg ; 150”
Ingredients

Water, Zinc Gluconate, Zinc-L-Methionine, Citric Acid, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate).

From the Healf listing. Check the pack itself if you have an allergy: labels mark allergens in bold.

Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 15 mg dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 1 October 2026. Checked on 20 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Price at every check
£16.09Healf
First recorded
£16.091 Oct
Checked on
20 dayssince 1 Oct
Pack price at each check.
  1. First checked at Healf: £16.09

Questions about this product

How much does BioCare Nutrisorb Zinc Complex cost per 15 mg zinc?

54p per 15 mg zinc, from £16.09 for 150 ml at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

Is it the cheapest other forms of zinc in the UK?

No, it is 20th of 25. Zinc 50mg at Healf works out at 3p per 15 mg zinc.

How long does one pack last?

30 days at one 15 mg dose. The pack holds 450 mg in total.

About BioCare

More from BioCare

Keep comparing