We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

Bodybuilding WarehouseBotanicals & extracts

Pure Shilajit, 120 capsules

£19.99 for 120 capsules at Bodybuilding Warehouse. That works out at 17p per 500 mg, which ranks it 10th of the 12 shilajit capsules & powder products we price across 5 UK retailers.

What it really costs, per 500 mg17pOne 500 mg dose is our comparison unit for shilajit. It is not a recommendation.
A day17p
A week£1.17
A month£5.00
A year£60.80

At one 500 mg dose a day, this pack lasts 4 months. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

  • Servings: 120 ÷ 1 per serving = 120
  • In the pack: 120 × 500 mg = 60 g
  • £19.99 ÷ 60 g × 500 mg = 16.7p per 500 mg
  • A week 16.7p × 7 = £1.17 · a month × 30 = £5.00 · a year × 365 = £60.80
  • Amount per serving: extract weight stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

Cheaper shilajit capsules & powder

All 12, ranked →
AdunaShilajit CapsulesHealf · 500 mg a serving · £15.00 a month · a pack lasts 2 months50p£29.99View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
AdunaShilajit CapsulesMyprotein · 500 mg a serving · £15.00 a month · a pack lasts 2 months50p£29.99View at Myprotein (opens in a new tab)
Shilajit GummiesHealf · 250 mg a serving · £115.50 a month · a pack lasts 15 days£3.85£57.75View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Shilajit Liquid ComplexHealf · 200 mg a serving · £167.16 a month · a pack lasts 10 days£5.57£57.95View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
XL NutritionShilajit 90 CapsDiscount Supplements · 250 mg a serving · £3.33 a month · a pack lasts 45 days11p£4.99View at Discount Supplements (opens in a new tab)
Bodybuilding WarehouseThis productBodybuilding Warehouse · 500 mg a serving · £5.00 a month · a pack lasts 4 months17pshown above

Ranked purely by price per 500 mg. 11 combination products also contain shilajit.

Pack sizes

PackPricePer doseA year
120 capsulesthis packout of stock£19.9917p£60.80
60 capsulesout of stock£11.9920p£72.94

This pack is the cheapest of the 2 sizes per dose.

On the label

Shilajit · Capsules & powder
500 mg per serving (extract weight stated on the label)
Pack
120 capsules · 120 servings · 1 capsule(s) a serving
Cost per serving
17p (120 servings in the pack)
More label details
Barcode
5060756343474
Sold by
Bodybuilding Warehouse
What the listing says
“120 Caps” · “Dose oer capsules- 500mg” · “Dose oer capsules- 500mg”
Ingredients

500mg Shilajit Extract (100% Shilajit Asphaltum)

From the Bodybuilding Warehouse listing. Check the pack itself if you have an allergy: labels mark allergens in bold.

Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 500 mg dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 26 September 2026. Checked on 1 day, most recently 26 September 2026.

Price at every check
£19.99Bodybuilding Warehouse
First recorded
£19.9926 Sept
Checked on
1 daysince 26 Sept

Checked once so far, on 26 September 2026.

  1. First checked at Bodybuilding Warehouse: £19.99

Questions about this product

How much does Bodybuilding Warehouse Pure Shilajit cost per 500 mg?

17p per 500 mg, from £19.99 for 120 capsules at Bodybuilding Warehouse, checked on 26 September 2026.

Is it the cheapest shilajit capsules & powder in the UK?

No, it is 10th of 12. Pure Himalayan Shilajit Capsules at WeightWorld works out at 8p per 500 mg.

How long does one pack last?

4 months at one 500 mg dose. The pack holds 60 g in total.

About Bodybuilding Warehouse

More from Bodybuilding Warehouse

Keep comparing