We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

CodeageGeneral health ingredientsVegan

Liposomal Urolithin A, 60 capsules

£80.49 for 60 capsules at Healf. It carries more than one active ingredient, so it is not ranked against single-ingredient products. Each price below counts one ingredient only.

What it really costs, per 500 mg£2.68One 500 mg dose is our comparison unit for urolithin A. It is not a recommendation.
A day£2.68
A week£18.78
A month£80.49
A year£979.30

At one 500 mg dose a day, this pack lasts 30 days. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

Urolithin A

  • Servings: 60 ÷ 2 per serving = 30
  • In the pack: 30 × 500 mg = 15 g
  • £80.49 ÷ 15 g × 500 mg = £2.68 per 500 mg
  • A week £2.68 × 7 = £18.78 · a month × 30 = £80.49 · a year × 365 = £979.30
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

Betaine (TMG)

  • Servings: 60 ÷ 2 per serving = 30
  • In the pack: 30 × 102.5 mg = 3.08 g
  • £80.49 ÷ 3.08 g × 2.5 g = £65.44 per 2.5 g
  • A week £65.44 × 7 = £458.07 · a month × 30 = £1963.17 · a year × 365 = £23885.24
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

CoQ10

  • Servings: 60 ÷ 2 per serving = 30
  • In the pack: 30 × 60 mg = 1.8 g
  • £80.49 ÷ 1.8 g × 100 mg = £4.47 per 100 mg
  • A week £4.47 × 7 = £31.30 · a month × 30 = £134.15 · a year × 365 = £1632.16
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

Resveratrol

  • Servings: 60 ÷ 2 per serving = 30
  • In the pack: 30 × 150 mg = 4.5 g
  • £80.49 ÷ 4.5 g × 250 mg = £4.47 per 250 mg
  • A week £4.47 × 7 = £31.30 · a month × 30 = £134.15 · a year × 365 = £1632.16
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

How it compares: betaine anhydrous

All 7, ranked →
TMG Pro PowderCheapest per 2.5 gHealf · 1 g a serving · £8.71 a month · a pack lasts 40 days29p£11.61View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
TMG Betaine 1000mg TabsHealf · 3 g a serving · £10.29 a month · a pack lasts 40 days34p£13.72View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
TMG 1000mgHealf · 1 g a serving · £10.62 a month · a pack lasts 48 days35p£16.99View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
This productHealf · 102.5 mg a serving · £1963.17 a month · a pack lasts 1 day£65.44shown above

Ranked purely by price per 2.5 g. 53 combination products also contain betaine (TMG).

How it compares: coQ10 ubiquinone

All 55, ranked →
WeightWorldCoenzyme Q10 CapsulesCheapest per 100 mgWeightWorld · 200 mg a serving · £2.34 a month · a pack lasts 8 months8p£18.68View at WeightWorld (opens in a new tab)
ZipVitCo-Enzyme Q10 200mgZipVit · 200 mg a serving · £4.37 a month · a pack lasts 8 months15p£34.99View at ZipVit (opens in a new tab)
Coq10 200mgHealf · 200 mg a serving · £4.87 a month · a pack lasts 4 months16p£19.49View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
This productHealf · 60 mg a serving · £134.15 a month · a pack lasts 18 days£4.47shown above

Ranked purely by price per 100 mg. 57 combination products also contain coQ10.

How it compares: trans-resveratrol

All 25, ranked →
WeightWorldResveratrol CapsulesCheapest per 250 mgWeightWorld · 500 mg a serving · £3.62 a month · a pack lasts 8 months12p£28.99View at WeightWorld (opens in a new tab)
Trans-Resveratrol (Powder)Healf · 500 mg a serving · £5.14 a month · a pack lasts 1.1 years17p£68.49View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Pure Trans-Resveratrol Micronized PowderHealf · 1 g a serving · £5.62 a month · a pack lasts 1.1 years19p£74.99View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
This productHealf · 150 mg a serving · £134.15 a month · a pack lasts 18 days£4.47shown above

Ranked purely by price per 250 mg. 38 combination products also contain resveratrol.

On the label

Urolithin A · Urolithin A
500 mg per serving (stated on the label)
Betaine (TMG) · Betaine anhydrous (TMG)
102.5 mg per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
60 capsules · 30 servings · 2 capsule(s) a serving
Cost per serving
£2.68 (30 servings in the pack)
More label details
CoQ10 · Ubiquinone
60 mg per serving (stated on the label)
Resveratrol · Trans-resveratrol
150 mg per serving (stated on the label)
Claimed on the listing
vegan, gluten-free
Sold by
Healf
What the listing says
“60 caps” · “Servings Per Container: 30” · “Serving Size: 2 Capsules” · “Betaine Anhydrous (Trimethylglycine) ; 102.5 mg”
Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 500 mg dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 1 October 2026. Checked on 20 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Price at every check
£80.49Healf
First recorded
£80.491 Oct
Checked on
20 dayssince 1 Oct
Pack price at each check.
  1. First checked at Healf: £80.49

Questions about this product

How much does Codeage Liposomal Urolithin A cost per 2.5 g?

£65.44 per 2.5 g, from £80.49 for 60 capsules at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

How long does one pack last?

1 day at one 2.5 g dose. The pack holds 3.08 g in total.

How much does Codeage Liposomal Urolithin A cost per 100 mg?

£4.47 per 100 mg, from £80.49 for 60 capsules at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

How long does one pack last?

18 days at one 100 mg dose. The pack holds 1.8 g in total.

How much does Codeage Liposomal Urolithin A cost per 250 mg?

£4.47 per 250 mg, from £80.49 for 60 capsules at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

How long does one pack last?

18 days at one 250 mg dose. The pack holds 4.5 g in total.

How much does Codeage Liposomal Urolithin A cost per 500 mg?

£2.68 per 500 mg, from £80.49 for 60 capsules at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

How long does one pack last?

30 days at one 500 mg dose. The pack holds 15 g in total.

About Codeage

More from Codeage

Keep comparing