We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

CodeageVitamins

Liposomal Vitamin E, 90 capsules

£34.48 for 90 capsules at Healf. That works out at 77p per 268 mg, which ranks it 15th of the 23 vitamin E natural products we price across 7 UK retailers.

What it really costs, per 268 mg77pOne 268 mg dose is our comparison unit for vitamin E. It is not a recommendation.
A day77p
A week£5.36
A month£22.99
A year£279.67

At one 268 mg dose a day, this pack lasts 45 days. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

  • Servings: 90 ÷ 1 per serving = 90
  • In the pack: 90 × 134 mg = 12.1 g
  • £34.48 ÷ 12.1 g × 268 mg = 76.6p per 268 mg
  • A week 76.6p × 7 = £5.36 · a month × 30 = £22.99 · a year × 365 = £279.67
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

Cheaper vitamin E natural

All 23, ranked →
Vitamin E 250iuLamberts Healthcare (Nature's Best) · 168 mg a serving · £6.68 a month · a pack lasts 2 months22p£13.95View at Lamberts Healthcare (opens in a new tab)
HealthAidVitamin E 1000iu NaturalVitamin Planet · 671.1 mg a serving · £6.91 a month · a pack lasts 2 months23p£17.30View at Vitamin Planet (opens in a new tab)
HealthaidVitamin E 600iu NaturalVitamin Planet · 402.7 mg a serving · £10.00 a month · a pack lasts 3 months33p£30.06View at Vitamin Planet (opens in a new tab)
Vitamin E (with mixed tocopherols)Healf · 268 mg a serving · £10.87 a month · a pack lasts 3 months36p£32.62View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Ultimate-EHealf · 335 mg a serving · £18.94 a month · a pack lasts 2 months63p£47.34View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
This productHealf · 134 mg a serving · £22.99 a month · a pack lasts 45 days77pshown above

Switching to the Lamberts Healthcare (Nature's Best) pack saves £16.31 a month at the same 268 mg dose.

Ranked purely by price per 268 mg. 197 combination products also contain vitamin E.

On the label

Vitamin E · Natural (d-alpha)
134 mg per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
90 capsules · 90 servings · 1 capsule(s) a serving
Cost per serving
38p (90 servings in the pack)
More label details
Sold by
Healf
What the listing says
“90 capsules” · “Servings Per Container: 90” · “Serving Size: 1 Capsule” · “Tocopherol Succinate) ; 134 mg α-TE”
Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 268 mg dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 1 October 2026. Checked on 20 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Price at every check
£34.48Healf
First recorded
£34.481 Oct
Checked on
20 dayssince 1 Oct
Pack price at each check.
  1. First checked at Healf: £34.48

Questions about this product

How much does Codeage Liposomal Vitamin E cost per 268 mg?

77p per 268 mg, from £34.48 for 90 capsules at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

Is it the cheapest vitamin E natural in the UK?

No, it is 15th of 23. Vitamin E Softgels at Myprotein works out at 4p per 268 mg.

How long does one pack last?

45 days at one 268 mg dose. The pack holds 12.1 g in total.

About Codeage

More from Codeage

Keep comparing