We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

CodeageVitaminsVegan

Menopause Hair & Skin Vitamins+, 60 capsules

£68.07 for 60 capsules at Healf. It carries more than one active ingredient, so it is not ranked against single-ingredient products. Each price below counts one ingredient only.

What it really costs, per 5 mg£1.13One 5 mg dose is our comparison unit for biotin. It is not a recommendation.
A day£1.13
A week£7.94
A month£34.03
A year£414.09

At one 5 mg dose a day, this pack lasts 2 months. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

Biotin

  • Servings: 60 ÷ 2 per serving = 30
  • In the pack: 30 × 10 mg = 300 mg
  • £68.07 ÷ 300 mg × 5 mg = £1.13 per 5 mg
  • A week £1.13 × 7 = £7.94 · a month × 30 = £34.03 · a year × 365 = £414.09
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

Ashwagandha

  • Servings: 60 ÷ 2 per serving = 30
  • In the pack: 30 × 300 mg = 9 g
  • £68.07 ÷ 9 g × 600 mg = £4.54 per 600 mg
  • A week £4.54 × 7 = £31.77 · a month × 30 = £136.14 · a year × 365 = £1656.37
  • Amount per serving: extract weight stated on the label.

Pine bark extract

  • Servings: 60 ÷ 2 per serving = 30
  • In the pack: 30 × 60 mg = 1.8 g
  • £68.07 ÷ 1.8 g × 100 mg = £3.78 per 100 mg
  • A week £3.78 × 7 = £26.47 · a month × 30 = £113.45 · a year × 365 = £1380.31
  • Amount per serving: extract weight stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

How it compares: biotin

All 20, ranked →
WeightWorldBiotin Vitamin B7 TabletsCheapest per 5 mgWeightWorld · 12 mg a serving · 34p a month · a pack lasts 2.4 years1p£9.99View at WeightWorld (opens in a new tab)
VitaBrightBiotin Hair Growth SupplementVitaBright · 12 mg a serving · 62p a month · a pack lasts 2.6 years2p£19.99View at VitaBright (opens in a new tab)
VitaBrightBiotin Tablets with CoconutVitaBright · 12 mg a serving · 62p a month · a pack lasts 2.6 years2p£19.99View at VitaBright (opens in a new tab)
This productHealf · 10 mg a serving · £34.03 a month · a pack lasts 2 months£1.13shown above

Ranked purely by price per 5 mg. 244 combination products also contain biotin.

How it compares: ashwagandha KSM-66

All 27, ranked →
Ashwagandha KSM66 CapsulesCheapest per 600 mgMyprotein · 500 mg a serving · £5.20 a month · a pack lasts 2 months17p£12.99View at Myprotein (opens in a new tab)
VitaBrightAshwagandha Tablets Organic KSM-66VitaBright · 550 mg a serving · £5.45 a month · a pack lasts 11 months18p£59.97View at VitaBright (opens in a new tab)
VitaBrightAshwagandha Tablets Organic KSM-66VitaBright · 550 mg a serving · £5.82 a month · a pack lasts 8 months19p£47.99View at VitaBright (opens in a new tab)
This productHealf · 300 mg a serving · £136.14 a month · a pack lasts 15 days£4.54shown above

Ranked purely by price per 600 mg. 40 combination products also contain ashwagandha.

How it compares: pine bark extract pycnogenol

Compare every product in this form →
Pycnogenol with Maritime Pine Bark ExtractCheapest per 100 mgLamberts Healthcare (Nature's Best) · 40 mg a serving · £32.44 a month · a pack lasts 24 days£1.08£25.95View at Lamberts Healthcare (opens in a new tab)
Pycnogenol® Superior 100Healf · 100 mg a serving · £50.92 a month · a pack lasts 30 days£1.70£50.92View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Pycnogenol 100mgHealf · 100 mg a serving · £77.50 a month · a pack lasts 30 days£2.58£77.50View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
This productHealf · 60 mg a serving · £113.45 a month · a pack lasts 18 days£3.78shown above

Ranked purely by price per 100 mg. 3 combination products also contain pine bark extract.

On the label

Biotin · Biotin
10 mg per serving (stated on the label)
Ashwagandha · KSM-66
300 mg per serving (extract weight stated on the label)
Pack
60 capsules · 30 servings · 2 capsule(s) a serving
Cost per serving
£2.27 (30 servings in the pack)
More label details
Pine bark extract · Pycnogenol
60 mg per serving (extract weight stated on the label)
Claimed on the listing
vegan
Sold by
Healf
What the listing says
“60 ct” · “Servings Per Container: 30” · “Serving Size: 2 Capsules” · “Std. to 5% Withanolides) ; 300 mg” · “Std. to 5% Withanolides”
Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 5 mg dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 1 October 2026. Checked on 20 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Price at every check
£68.07Healf
First recorded
£68.071 Oct
Checked on
20 dayssince 1 Oct
Pack price at each check.
  1. First checked at Healf: £68.07

Questions about this product

How much does Codeage Menopause Hair & Skin Vitamins+ cost per 600 mg?

£4.54 per 600 mg, from £68.07 for 60 capsules at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

How long does one pack last?

15 days at one 600 mg dose. The pack holds 9 g in total.

How much does Codeage Menopause Hair & Skin Vitamins+ cost per 5 mg?

£1.13 per 5 mg, from £68.07 for 60 capsules at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

How long does one pack last?

2 months at one 5 mg dose. The pack holds 300 mg in total.

How much does Codeage Menopause Hair & Skin Vitamins+ cost per 100 mg?

£3.78 per 100 mg, from £68.07 for 60 capsules at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

How long does one pack last?

18 days at one 100 mg dose. The pack holds 1.8 g in total.

About Codeage

More from Codeage

Keep comparing