We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

CytoplanVitaminsVegan

Childrens Vitamin D Drops, 15 ml

£15.19 for 15 ml at Healf. That works out at 63p per 1,000 IU, which ranks it 182nd of the 207 vitamin D3 products we price across 20 UK retailers.

What it really costs, per 1,000 IU63pOne 1,000 IU dose is our comparison unit for vitamin D3. It is not a recommendation.
A day63p
A week£4.43
A month£18.99
A year£231.01

At one 1,000 IU dose a day, this pack lasts 24 days. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

  • In the pack: 60 × 400 IU = 24,000 IU
  • £15.19 ÷ 24,000 IU × 1,000 IU = 63.3p per 1,000 IU
  • A week 63.3p × 7 = £4.43 · a month × 30 = £18.99 · a year × 365 = £231.01
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

Cheaper vitamin D3

All 207, ranked →
Calcium Citrate With Vitamin DHealf · 600 IU a serving · £17.49 a month · a pack lasts 36 days58p£20.99View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Liposomal Vitamin D3 + K2 3,000iu, Mixed Berry FlavourHealf · 3,000 IU a serving · £17.85 a month · a pack lasts 42 days60p£24.99View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Food-Grown Vitamin DW-Wellness · 1,000 IU a serving · £18.00 a month · a pack lasts 30 days60p£18.00View at W-Wellness (opens in a new tab)
Vitamin DWild Nutrition · 1,000 IU a serving · £18.50 a month · a pack lasts 30 days62p£18.50View at Wild Nutrition (opens in a new tab)
Vitamin DWild Nutrition · 1,000 IU a serving · £18.50 a month · a pack lasts 30 days62p£18.50View at Wild Nutrition (opens in a new tab)
This productHealf · 400 IU a serving · £18.99 a month · a pack lasts 24 days63pshown above

Switching to the Healf pack saves £1.50 a month at the same 1,000 IU dose.

Ranked purely by price per 1,000 IU. 439 combination products also contain vitamin D3.

On the label

Vitamin D3 · Vitamin D3
400 IU per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
15 ml · 60 servings
Cost per serving
25p (60 servings in the pack)
More label details
Claimed on the listing
vegan
Sold by
Healf
What the listing says
“15 ml” · “15ml = 60 days' supply” · “Vitamin D (400iu) ; 10 mcg”
Ingredients

Avocado oil, Vitamin D (as cholecalciferol), antioxidant (vitamin E)

From the Healf listing. Check the pack itself if you have an allergy: labels mark allergens in bold.

Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 1,000 IU dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

4 price changes since 1 October 2026. Checked on 20 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Lowest recorded
£14.792 Oct
Highest recorded
£16.996 Oct
First recorded
£15.191 Oct
Checked on
20 dayssince 1 Oct
Pack price at each check.
  1. Down at Healf: £16.99 → £15.19 (−11%)
  2. Up at Healf: £15.19 → £16.99 (+12%)
  3. Up at Healf: £14.79 → £15.19 (+2.7%)
2 earlier entries
  1. Down at Healf: £15.19 → £14.79 (−2.6%)
  2. First checked at Healf: £15.19

Questions about this product

How much does Cytoplan Childrens Vitamin D Drops cost per 1,000 IU?

63p per 1,000 IU, from £15.19 for 15 ml at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

Is it the cheapest vitamin D3 in the UK?

No, it is 182nd of 207. High-Strength Vitamin D3 Tablets at WeightWorld works out at 1p per 1,000 IU.

How long does one pack last?

24 days at one 1,000 IU dose. The pack holds 24,000 IU in total.

About Cytoplan

More from Cytoplan

Keep comparing