We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

Freja FoodsAmino acids & derivatives

Collagen Protein Shake, Chocolate, 300 g

£22.49 for 300 g at Healf. That works out at £1.56 per 10 g, which ranks it 34th of the 63 bovine collagen products we price across 10 UK retailers.

What it really costs, per 10 g£1.56One 10 g dose is our comparison unit for collagen. It is not a recommendation.
A day£1.56
A week£10.93
A month£46.85
A year£570.06

At one 10 g dose a day, this pack lasts 14 days. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

  • Servings: 300 ÷ 25 per serving = 12
  • In the pack: 12 × 12 g = 144 g
  • £22.49 ÷ 144 g × 10 g = £1.56 per 10 g
  • A week £1.56 × 7 = £10.93 · a month × 30 = £46.85 · a year × 365 = £570.06
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

Cheaper bovine collagen

All 63, ranked →
Beauty CollagenHealf · 15 g a serving · £41.30 a month · a pack lasts 21 days£1.38£29.45View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Keto CollagenHealf · 7 g a serving · £42.64 a month · a pack lasts 15 days£1.42£21.89View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Collagen Protein ShakeHealf · 13 g a serving · £43.25 a month · a pack lasts 16 days£1.44£22.49View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Collagen High Strength Skin Formula 5000 mg Powder 5g x 30s SachetsBoots · 5 g a serving · £44.00 a month · a pack lasts 15 days£1.47£22.00View at Boots (opens in a new tab)
Collagen Protein ShakeHealf · 12 g a serving · £46.85 a month · a pack lasts 14 days£1.56£22.49View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
This productHealf · 12 g a serving · £46.85 a month · a pack lasts 14 days£1.56shown above

Switching to the Healf pack saves £5.56 a month at the same 10 g dose.

Ranked purely by price per 10 g. 65 combination products also contain collagen.

On the label

Collagen · Bovine
12 g per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
300 g · 12 servings · 25 g a serving
Cost per serving
£1.87 (12 servings in the pack)
More label details
Sold by
Healf
What the listing says
“Chocolate - 300g” · “per 25g serving” · “Collagen ; 12g”
Ingredients

Nordic Beef Bone Broth Powder (57%), Coconut Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavouring (Chocolate).

From the Healf listing. Check the pack itself if you have an allergy: labels mark allergens in bold.

Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 10 g dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 1 October 2026. Checked on 20 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Price at every check
£22.49Healf
First recorded
£22.491 Oct
Checked on
20 dayssince 1 Oct
Pack price at each check.
  1. First checked at Healf: £22.49

Questions about this product

How much does Freja Foods Collagen Protein Shake cost per 10 g?

£1.56 per 10 g, from £22.49 for 300 g at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

Is it the cheapest bovine collagen in the UK?

No, it is 34th of 63. Collagen Protein Powder at Myprotein works out at 37p per 10 g.

How long does one pack last?

14 days at one 10 g dose. The pack holds 144 g in total.

About Freja Foods

More from Freja Foods

Keep comparing