We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

FushiBotanicals & extractsVegan

Organic Rhodiola, 60 capsules

£21.00 for 60 capsules at W-Wellness. That works out at 35p per 400 mg, which ranks it 1st of the 1 rhodiola rosea unstandardised / root powder products we price across 1 UK retailer.

What it really costs, per 400 mg35pOne 400 mg dose is our comparison unit for rhodiola rosea. It is not a recommendation.
A day35p
A week£2.45
A month£10.50
A year£127.75

At one 400 mg dose a day, this pack lasts 2 months. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

  • Servings: 60 ÷ 1 per serving = 60
  • In the pack: 60 × 400 mg = 24 g
  • £21.00 ÷ 24 g × 400 mg = 35p per 400 mg
  • A week 35p × 7 = £2.45 · a month × 30 = £10.50 · a year × 365 = £127.75
  • Amount per serving: extract weight stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

How it compares: rhodiola rosea unstandardised / root powder

Compare every product in this form →
This productCheapest per 400 mgW-Wellness · 400 mg a serving · £10.50 a month · a pack lasts 2 months35pshown above

Ranked purely by price per 400 mg. 3 combination products also contain rhodiola rosea.

On the label

Rhodiola rosea · Unstandardised / root powder
400 mg per serving (extract weight stated on the label)
Pack
60 capsules · 60 servings · 1 capsule(s) a serving
Cost per serving
35p (60 servings in the pack)
More label details
Claimed on the listing
vegan
Barcode
5055757931935
Sold by
W-Wellness
What the listing says
“Contains: 60 capsules” · “Each capsule contains 400mg of freshly ground”
Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 400 mg dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 15 October 2026. Checked on 6 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Price at every check
£21.00W-Wellness
First recorded
£21.0015 Oct
Checked on
6 dayssince 15 Oct
Pack price at each check.
  1. First checked at W-Wellness: £21.00

Questions about this product

How much does Fushi Organic Rhodiola cost per 400 mg?

35p per 400 mg, from £21.00 for 60 capsules at W-Wellness, checked on 20 October 2026.

How long does one pack last?

2 months at one 400 mg dose. The pack holds 24 g in total.

About Fushi

More from Fushi

Keep comparing