We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

GreenbackSports & performance

Protein Powder Chocolate, 330 g

£19.99 for 330 g at Healf. That works out at £2.26 per 25 g protein, which ranks it 45th of the 66 vegan protein blend products we price across 8 UK retailers.

What it really costs, per 25 g protein£2.26One 25 g dose is our comparison unit for protein powder. It is not a recommendation.
A day£2.26
A week£15.82
A month£67.81
A year£825.01

At one 25 g dose a day, this pack lasts 9 days. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

  • Servings: 330 ÷ 30 per serving = 11
  • In the pack: 11 × 20.1 g = 221.1 g
  • £19.99 ÷ 221.1 g × 25 g = £2.26 per 25 g protein
  • A week £2.26 × 7 = £15.82 · a month × 30 = £67.81 · a year × 365 = £825.01
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

Cheaper vegan protein blend

All 66, ranked →
Vegan Protein PowderHealf · 21 g a serving · £67.25 a month · a pack lasts 25 days£2.24£56.49View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Vegan Protein PowderHealf · 21 g a serving · £67.25 a month · a pack lasts 25 days£2.24£56.49View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Plant Protein VanillaHealf · 22 g a serving · £67.31 a month · a pack lasts 18 days£2.24£39.49View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Plant Protein ChocolateHealf · 22 g a serving · £67.31 a month · a pack lasts 18 days£2.24£39.49View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Protein Powder VanillaHealf · 20.1 g a serving · £67.81 a month · a pack lasts 9 days£2.26£19.99View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
This productHealf · 20.1 g a serving · £67.81 a month · a pack lasts 9 days£2.26shown above

Switching to the Healf pack saves 56p a month at the same 25 g dose.

Ranked purely by price per 25 g protein. 44 combination products also contain protein powder.

On the label

Protein powder · Vegan protein blend
20.1 g per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
330 g · 11 servings · 30 g a serving
Cost per serving
£1.82 (11 servings in the pack)
More label details
Claimed on the listing
gluten-free
Sold by
Healf
What the listing says
“Chocolate - 330g” · “Servings Per Container: 11” · “Serving Size: 2 tbsp (30g)” · “Protein ; 20.1 g ; 40%”
Ingredients

Protein (Pea, Faba, Rice), Cocoa Powder (6%), Cane Sugar, Coconut Milk Powder, Natural Flavouring, Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), Salt

From the Healf listing. Check the pack itself if you have an allergy: labels mark allergens in bold.

Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 25 g dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 1 October 2026. Checked on 20 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Price at every check
£19.99Healf
First recorded
£19.991 Oct
Checked on
20 dayssince 1 Oct
Pack price at each check.
  1. First checked at Healf: £19.99

Questions about this product

How much does Greenback Protein Powder Chocolate cost per 25 g protein?

£2.26 per 25 g protein, from £19.99 for 330 g at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

Is it the cheapest vegan protein blend in the UK?

No, it is 45th of 66. Vegan Protein 360 4kg Chocolate Bueno at Protein Works works out at 58p per 25 g protein.

How long does one pack last?

9 days at one 25 g dose. The pack holds 221.1 g in total.

Keep comparing