We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

HealthspanAmino acids & derivatives

Elite Collagen Repair, 20 sachets

£22.94 for 20 sachets at Healthspan. That works out at 57p per 10 g, which ranks it 1st of the 19 collagen of unspecified source products we price across 3 UK retailers.

What it really costs, per 10 g57pOne 10 g dose is our comparison unit for collagen. It is not a recommendation.
A day57p
A week£4.01
A month£17.21
A year£209.33

At one 10 g dose a day, this pack lasts 40 days. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

Collagen

  • Servings: 20 ÷ 1 per serving = 20
  • In the pack: 20 × 20 g = 400 g
  • £22.94 ÷ 400 g × 10 g = 57.4p per 10 g
  • A week 57.4p × 7 = £4.01 · a month × 30 = £17.21 · a year × 365 = £209.33
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

Vitamin C

  • Servings: 20 ÷ 1 per serving = 20
  • In the pack: 20 × 80 mg = 1.6 g
  • £22.94 ÷ 1.6 g × 1 g = £14.34 per 1 g
  • A week £14.34 × 7 = £100.36 · a month × 30 = £430.13 · a year × 365 = £5233.19
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

How it compares: collagen of unspecified source

All 19, ranked →
This productCheapest per 10 gHealthspan · 20 g a serving · £17.21 a month · a pack lasts 40 days57pshown above
Multi Collagen Protein Powder MiniHealf · 9 g a serving · £27.23 a month · a pack lasts 25 days91p£22.87View at Healf (opens in a new tab)

Ranked purely by price per 10 g. 36 combination products also contain collagen.

How it compares: vitamin C

All 113, ranked →
Vitamin C Plus TabletsCheapest per 1 gMyprotein · 1 g a serving · £1.00 a month · a pack lasts 6 months3p£5.99View at Myprotein (opens in a new tab)
Vitamin C Crystals PowderHealf · 1.1 g a serving · £1.01 a month · a pack lasts 7 months3p£7.61View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Vitamin C PowderLamberts Healthcare (Nature's Best) · 1 g a serving · £1.50 a month · a pack lasts 8 months5p£12.50View at Lamberts Healthcare (opens in a new tab)
This productHealthspan · 80 mg a serving · £430.13 a month · a pack lasts 2 days£14.34shown above

Ranked purely by price per 1 g. 950 combination products also contain vitamin C.

On the label

Collagen · Unspecified source
20 g per serving (stated on the label)
Vitamin C · Standard (ascorbic acid and ascorbates)
80 mg per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
20 sachets · 20 servings · 1 sachet(s) a serving
Cost per serving
£1.15 (20 servings in the pack)
More label details
Sold by
Healthspan
What the listing says
“20 sachets” · “Bioactive Collagen Peptides (Type I and III) 20 g”
Ingredients

Bioactive Collagen Peptides (Type I and III), Natural Flavouring, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Anti−Caking Agent: Silicon Dioxide, Ascorbic Acid, Colour: Beta−Carotene, Sweetener: Sucralose.

From the Healthspan listing. Check the pack itself if you have an allergy: labels mark allergens in bold.

Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 10 g dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

1 price change since 23 September 2026. Checked on 2 days, most recently 9 October 2026.

Lowest recorded
£19.4323 Sept
Highest recorded
£22.949 Oct
First recorded
£19.4323 Sept
Checked on
2 dayssince 23 Sept
Pack price at each check.
  1. Up at Healthspan: £19.43 → £22.94 (+18%)
  2. First checked at Healthspan: £19.43

Questions about this product

How much does Healthspan Elite Collagen Repair cost per 10 g?

57p per 10 g, from £22.94 for 20 sachets at Healthspan, checked on 9 October 2026.

Is it the cheapest collagen of unspecified source in the UK?

Yes. Of the 19 we price across 3 UK retailers, this is the cheapest per 10 g.

How long does one pack last?

40 days at one 10 g dose. The pack holds 400 g in total.

How much does Healthspan Elite Collagen Repair cost per 1 g?

£14.34 per 1 g, from £22.94 for 20 sachets at Healthspan, checked on 9 October 2026.

How long does one pack last?

2 days at one 1 g dose. The pack holds 1.6 g in total.

About Healthspan

Founded 1996 · St Peter Port, Guernsey · Part of Orkla Health

Healthspan is a vitamins and supplements company founded in 1996 by Derek Coates and based at Healthspan House in St Peter Port, Guernsey. Norway's Orkla Health bought it from his estate in 2022 for an initial £65m. It sells vitamins, minerals, supplements, pet products and, under the Healthspan Elite name, sports nutrition.

More from Healthspan

Keep comparing