We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

Higher NatureBotanicals & extracts

Pro-Daily, 90 tablets

£11.95 for 90 tablets at Higher Nature. It carries more than one active ingredient, so it is not ranked against single-ingredient products. Each price below counts one ingredient only.

What it really costs, per 5 g£6.64One 5 g dose is our comparison unit for inulin / FOS. It is not a recommendation.
A day£6.64
A week£46.47
A month£199.17
A year£2423.19

At one 5 g dose a day, this pack lasts 2 days. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

  • Servings: 90 ÷ 1 per serving = 90
  • In the pack: 90 × 100 mg = 9 g
  • £11.95 ÷ 9 g × 5 g = £6.64 per 5 g
  • A week £6.64 × 7 = £46.47 · a month × 30 = £199.17 · a year × 365 = £2423.19
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

How it compares: inulin / FOS

All 10, ranked →
High Fibre Inulin PowderCheapest per 5 gSimply Supplements · 5 g a serving · £4.65 a month · a pack lasts 3 months15p£15.49View at Simply Supplements (opens in a new tab)
Flourishe Gut SupplementLamberts Healthcare (Nature's Best) · 5 g a serving · £4.95 a month · a pack lasts 3 months17p£16.50View at Lamberts Healthcare (opens in a new tab)
Prebiotic Inulin Fibre PowderMyprotein · 12 g a serving · £5.20 a month · a pack lasts 2 months17p£12.49View at Myprotein (opens in a new tab)
Higher NatureThis productHigher Nature · 100 mg a serving · £199.17 a month · a pack lasts 2 days£6.64shown above

Ranked purely by price per 5 g. 74 combination products also contain inulin / FOS.

On the label

Inulin / FOS · Inulin / FOS
100 mg per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
90 tablets · 90 servings · 1 tablet(s) a serving
Cost per serving
13p (90 servings in the pack)
More label details
Sold by
Higher Nature
What the listing says
“90 Tablets” · “One tablet typically provides” · “Fructo-oligosaccharides (FOS) ; 100mg”
Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 5 g dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 9 October 2026. Checked on 1 day, most recently 9 October 2026.

Price at every check
£11.95Higher Nature
First recorded
£11.959 Oct
Checked on
1 daysince 9 Oct

Checked once so far, on 9 October 2026.

  1. First checked at Higher Nature: £11.95

Questions about this product

How much does Higher Nature Pro-Daily cost per 5 g?

£6.64 per 5 g, from £11.95 for 90 tablets at Higher Nature, checked on 9 October 2026.

How long does one pack last?

2 days at one 5 g dose. The pack holds 9 g in total.

About Higher Nature

More from Higher Nature

Keep comparing