We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

Holland & BarrettAmino acids & derivatives

L-Glutathione 250mg Liposomal Capsules, 30 capsules

£24.99 for 30 capsules at Holland & Barrett. That works out at 83p per 250 mg, which ranks it 7th of the 22 liposomal glutathione products we price across 4 UK retailers.

What it really costs, per 250 mg83pOne 250 mg dose is our comparison unit for glutathione. It is not a recommendation.
A day83p
A week£5.83
A month£24.99
A year£304.04

At one 250 mg dose a day, this pack lasts 30 days. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

  • Servings: 30 ÷ 1 per serving = 30
  • In the pack: 30 × 250 mg = 7.5 g
  • £24.99 ÷ 7.5 g × 250 mg = 83.3p per 250 mg
  • A week 83.3p × 7 = £5.83 · a month × 30 = £24.99 · a year × 365 = £304.04
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

Cheaper liposomal glutathione

All 22, ranked →
Reduced Liposomal Glutathione 1000mgHealf · 1 g a serving · £11.38 a month · a pack lasts 4 months38p£45.52View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Liposomal Glutathione 500mg Capsules 60 CapsulesHolland & Barrett · 500 mg a serving · £20.00 a month · a pack lasts 2 months67p£39.99View at Holland & Barrett (opens in a new tab)
Liposomal GlutathioneHealf · 500 mg a serving · £23.25 a month · a pack lasts 2 months77p£46.49View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Glutathione SOD AdvancedHealf · 625 mg a serving · £23.60 a month · a pack lasts 2 months79p£59.00View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Liposomal Glutathione 375mg CapsulesHealf · 300 mg a serving · £24.58 a month · a pack lasts 36 days82p£29.49View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
This productHolland & Barrett · 250 mg a serving · £24.99 a month · a pack lasts 30 days83pshown above

Switching to the Healf pack saves £13.61 a month at the same 250 mg dose.

Ranked purely by price per 250 mg. 10 combination products also contain glutathione.

On the label

Glutathione · Liposomal glutathione
250 mg per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
30 capsules · 30 servings · 1 capsule(s) a serving
Cost per serving
83p (30 servings in the pack)
More label details
Sold by
Holland & Barrett
What the listing says
“30 Capsules” · “Take 1 capsule per day” · “[L-Glutathione (Reduced) ; 250mg]”
Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 250 mg dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 9 October 2026. Checked on 1 day, most recently 9 October 2026.

Price at every check
£24.99Holland & Barrett
First recorded
£24.999 Oct
Checked on
1 daysince 9 Oct

Checked once so far, on 9 October 2026.

  1. First checked at Holland & Barrett: £24.99

Questions about this product

How much does Holland & Barrett L-Glutathione 250mg Liposomal Capsules cost per 250 mg?

83p per 250 mg, from £24.99 for 30 capsules at Holland & Barrett, checked on 9 October 2026.

Is it the cheapest liposomal glutathione in the UK?

No, it is 7th of 22. Liposomal Glutathione Powder 1000 mg at Healf works out at 23p per 250 mg.

How long does one pack last?

30 days at one 250 mg dose. The pack holds 7.5 g in total.

About Holland & Barrett

Founded 1870 · Nuneaton, England · Part of L1 Retail (LetterOne)

Holland & Barrett is a health and wellness retailer founded in 1870, when Alfred Slapps Barrett and Major William Holland opened a grocery shop in Bishop's Stortford. It is based in Nuneaton, Warwickshire, and has been owned by LetterOne's L1 Retail since 2017.

More from Holland & Barrett

Keep comparing