We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

Hunter & GatherSports & performance

Restore® Electrolytes, Unflavoured, 7 sachets

£8.49 for 7 sachets at Healf. That works out at £1.21 per serving, which ranks it 162nd of the 260 electrolytes we price across 9 UK retailers.

What it really costs, per serving£1.21One serving is our comparison unit for electrolytes. It is not a recommendation.
A day£1.21
A week£8.49
A month£36.39
A year£442.69

At one serving a day, this pack lasts 7 days. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

Electrolytes

  • Servings: 7 ÷ 1 per serving = 7
  • In the pack: 7 × 1 serving = 7 servings
  • £8.49 ÷ 7 servings × 1 serving = £1.21 per serving
  • A week £1.21 × 7 = £8.49 · a month × 30 = £36.39 · a year × 365 = £442.69
  • Amount per serving: priced per serving — compare what each serving contains before choosing.

Magnesium

  • Servings: 7 ÷ 1 per serving = 7
  • In the pack: 7 × 80 mg = 560 mg
  • £8.49 ÷ 560 mg × 100 mg = £1.52 per 100 mg magnesium
  • A week £1.52 × 7 = £10.61 · a month × 30 = £45.48 · a year × 365 = £553.37
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

Potassium

  • Servings: 7 ÷ 1 per serving = 7
  • In the pack: 7 × 150 mg = 1.05 g
  • £8.49 ÷ 1.05 g × 200 mg = £1.62 per 200 mg potassium
  • A week £1.62 × 7 = £11.32 · a month × 30 = £48.51 · a year × 365 = £590.26
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

Cheaper electrolytes

All 260, ranked →
Recharge ElectrolytesHealf · 1 serving a serving · £35.99 a month · a pack lasts 30 days£1.20£35.99View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Recharge ElectrolytesHealf · 1 serving a serving · £35.99 a month · a pack lasts 30 days£1.20£35.99View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Recharge ElectrolytesHealf · 1 serving a serving · £35.99 a month · a pack lasts 30 days£1.20£35.99View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Recharge ElectrolytesHealf · 1 serving a serving · £35.99 a month · a pack lasts 30 days£1.20£35.99View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Restore® ElectrolytesHealf · 1 serving a serving · £36.39 a month · a pack lasts 7 days£1.21£8.49View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
This productHealf · 1 serving a serving · £36.39 a month · a pack lasts 7 days£1.21shown above

Switching to the Healf pack saves 40p a month at one serving a day.

Ranked purely by price per serving. 32 combination products also contain electrolytes.

How it compares: magnesium citrate

All 38, ranked →
Magnesium Citrate Tablets 700mgCheapest per 100 mg magnesiumSimply Supplements · 700 mg a serving · 50p a month · a pack lasts 2.3 years2p£13.99View at Simply Supplements (opens in a new tab)
Natures AidMagnesium Citrate 750mg 60 CapsulesLloyds Pharmacy · 750 mg a serving · 76p a month · a pack lasts 1.2 years3p£11.45View at Lloyds Pharmacy (opens in a new tab)
Magnesium CitrateHealf · 400 mg a serving · £1.54 a month · a pack lasts 11 months5p£16.45View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
This productHealf · 80 mg a serving · £45.48 a month · a pack lasts 6 days£1.52shown above

Ranked purely by price per 100 mg magnesium. Labels here do not all state the same thing: this one gives stated on the label, the cheapest gives estimated from the compound weight using our conversion factor. Check both before choosing. 187 combination products also contain magnesium.

How it compares: potassium chloride

Compare every product in this form →
Liquid PotassiumCheapest per 200 mg potassiumHealf · 99 mg a serving · £34.81 a month · a pack lasts 15 days£1.16£17.23View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
This productHealf · 150 mg a serving · £48.51 a month · a pack lasts 5 days£1.62shown above

Ranked purely by price per 200 mg potassium. 149 combination products also contain potassium.

On the label

Electrolytes · Electrolytes (per serving)
1 serving per serving (priced per serving — compare what each serving contains before choosing)
Magnesium · Citrate
80 mg per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
7 sachets · 7 servings · 1 sachet(s) a serving
Cost per serving
£1.21 (7 servings in the pack)
More label details
Potassium · Chloride
150 mg per serving (stated on the label)
Sold by
Healf
What the listing says
“7 sachets” · “Recommended daily serve: 1 sachet (3g)” · “Sodium ; 750mg”
Ingredients

Pink Himalayan Rock Salt (Sodium Chloride), Marine Magnesium (Magnesium citrate; 21% NRV*), Potassium (Potassium Chloride; 8% NRV*). *NRV = Nutrient Reference Value.

From the Healf listing. Check the pack itself if you have an allergy: labels mark allergens in bold.

Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One serving is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 1 October 2026. Checked on 20 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Price at every check
£8.49Healf
First recorded
£8.491 Oct
Checked on
20 dayssince 1 Oct
Pack price at each check.
  1. First checked at Healf: £8.49

Questions about this product

How much does Hunter & Gather Restore® Electrolytes cost per serving?

£1.21 per serving, from £8.49 for 7 sachets at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

Is it the cheapest of the electrolytes in the UK?

No, it is 162nd of 260. Electrolyte Powder at Bulk works out at 6p per serving.

How long does one pack last?

7 days at one serving. The pack holds 7 servings in total.

How much does Hunter & Gather Restore® Electrolytes cost per 100 mg magnesium?

£1.52 per 100 mg magnesium, from £8.49 for 7 sachets at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

How long does one pack last?

6 days at one 100 mg dose. The pack holds 560 mg in total.

How much does Hunter & Gather Restore® Electrolytes cost per 200 mg potassium?

£1.62 per 200 mg potassium, from £8.49 for 7 sachets at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

How long does one pack last?

5 days at one 200 mg dose. The pack holds 1.05 g in total.

About Hunter & Gather

More from Hunter & Gather

Keep comparing