We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

KIKI HealthMinerals

Ionic Potassium Liquid Concentrate, 50 ml

£19.50 for 50 ml at Healf. That works out at 52p per 200 mg potassium, which ranks it 1st of the 2 other forms of potassium products we price across 2 UK retailers.

What it really costs, per 200 mg potassium52pOne 200 mg dose is our comparison unit for potassium. It is not a recommendation.
A day52p
A week£3.64
A month£15.60
A year£189.80

At one 200 mg dose a day, this pack lasts 38 days. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

  • Servings: 50 ÷ 2 per serving = 25
  • In the pack: 25 × 300 mg = 7.5 g
  • £19.50 ÷ 7.5 g × 200 mg = 52p per 200 mg potassium
  • A week 52p × 7 = £3.64 · a month × 30 = £15.60 · a year × 365 = £189.80
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

How it compares: other forms of potassium

Compare every product in this form →
This productCheapest per 200 mg potassiumHealf · 300 mg a serving · £15.60 a month · a pack lasts 38 days52pshown above
This productMyprotein · 300 mg a serving · £16.00 a month · a pack lasts 38 days53pshown above

Ranked purely by price per 200 mg potassium. 58 combination products also contain potassium.

On the label

Potassium · Other forms
300 mg per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
50 ml · 25 servings · 2 ml a serving
Cost per serving
78p (25 servings in the pack)
More label details
Sold by
Healf
What the listing says
“50ml” · “Servings in bottle: 25” · “Serving size: 30 drops (2ml)” · “Potassium ; 300mg ; 15%”
Ingredients

De-ionised water, dipotassium phosphate.

From the Healf listing. Check the pack itself if you have an allergy: labels mark allergens in bold.

Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 200 mg dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 1 October 2026. Checked on 20 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Lowest recorded
£19.501 Oct at Healf
Highest recorded
£20.003 Oct at Myprotein
First recorded
£19.501 Oct
Checked on
20 dayssince 1 Oct
  • Healf
  • Myprotein
Pack price at each check.
  1. First checked at Myprotein: £20.00
  2. First checked at Healf: £19.50

Questions about this product

How much does KIKI Health Ionic Potassium Liquid Concentrate cost per 200 mg potassium?

52p per 200 mg potassium, from £19.50 for 50 ml at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

Is it the cheapest other forms of potassium in the UK?

Yes. Of the 2 we price across 2 UK retailers, this is the cheapest per 200 mg potassium.

How long does one pack last?

38 days at one 200 mg dose. The pack holds 7.5 g in total.

About KIKI Health

More from KIKI Health

Keep comparing