We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

Love Life SupplementsAmino acids & derivatives

Ultimate Collagen Peptides, Unflavoured, 547 g

£48.95 for 547 g at Healf. It carries more than one active ingredient, so it is not ranked against single-ingredient products. Each price below counts one ingredient only.

What it really costs, per 10 g£1.09One 10 g dose is our comparison unit for collagen. It is not a recommendation.
A day£1.09
A week£7.60
A month£32.57
A year£396.31

At one 10 g dose a day, this pack lasts 45 days. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

Collagen

  • Servings: 547 ÷ 18.2 per serving = 30.1
  • In the pack: 30.1 × 15 g = 450.8 g
  • £48.95 ÷ 450.8 g × 10 g = £1.09 per 10 g
  • A week £1.09 × 7 = £7.60 · a month × 30 = £32.57 · a year × 365 = £396.31
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

Vitamin C

  • Servings: 547 ÷ 18.2 per serving = 30.1
  • In the pack: 30.1 × 200 mg = 6.01 g
  • £48.95 ÷ 6.01 g × 1 g = £8.14 per 1 g
  • A week £8.14 × 7 = £57.00 · a month × 30 = £244.30 · a year × 365 = £2972.35
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

How it compares: bovine collagen

All 63, ranked →
Collagen Protein PowderCheapest per 10 gMyprotein · 20 g a serving · £11.17 a month · a pack lasts 6 months37p£66.99View at Myprotein (opens in a new tab)
VitaBrightBovine Collagen Peptides Powder 500GVitaBright · 10 g a serving · £11.99 a month · a pack lasts 50 days40p£19.99View at VitaBright (opens in a new tab)
Collagen Protein PowderMyprotein · 20 g a serving · £12.00 a month · a pack lasts 2 months40p£23.99View at Myprotein (opens in a new tab)
This productHealf · 15 g a serving · £32.57 a month · a pack lasts 45 days£1.09shown above

Ranked purely by price per 10 g. 65 combination products also contain collagen.

How it compares: vitamin C

All 113, ranked →
Vitamin C Plus TabletsCheapest per 1 gMyprotein · 1 g a serving · £1.00 a month · a pack lasts 6 months3p£5.99View at Myprotein (opens in a new tab)
Vitamin C Crystals PowderHealf · 1.1 g a serving · £1.01 a month · a pack lasts 7 months3p£7.61View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Vitamin C PowderLamberts Healthcare (Nature's Best) · 1 g a serving · £1.50 a month · a pack lasts 8 months5p£12.50View at Lamberts Healthcare (opens in a new tab)
This productHealf · 200 mg a serving · £244.30 a month · a pack lasts 6 days£8.14shown above

Ranked purely by price per 1 g. 950 combination products also contain vitamin C.

On the label

Collagen · Bovine
15 g per serving (stated on the label)
Vitamin C · Standard (ascorbic acid and ascorbates)
200 mg per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
547 g · 30.1 servings · 18.2 g a serving
Cost per serving
£1.63 (30.1 servings in the pack)
More label details
Sold by
Healf
What the listing says
“547g” · “Servings Per Container: 30” · “Serving Size: 18.2g” · “Bovine Collagen ; 98.67g ; 15g”
Ingredients

BODYBALANCE® Hydrolysed Bovine Collagen, L-Glycine, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), UC-l ® Undenatured Chicken Collagen.

From the Healf listing. Check the pack itself if you have an allergy: labels mark allergens in bold.

Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 10 g dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

2 price changes since 1 October 2026. Checked on 20 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Lowest recorded
£42.0017 Oct
Highest recorded
£48.9519 Oct
First recorded
£48.951 Oct
Checked on
20 dayssince 1 Oct
Pack price at each check.
  1. Up at Healf: £42.00 → £48.95 (+17%)
  2. Down at Healf: £48.95 → £42.00 (−14%)
  3. First checked at Healf: £48.95

Questions about this product

How much does Love Life Supplements Ultimate Collagen Peptides cost per 10 g?

£1.09 per 10 g, from £48.95 for 547 g at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

How long does one pack last?

45 days at one 10 g dose. The pack holds 450.8 g in total.

How much does Love Life Supplements Ultimate Collagen Peptides cost per 1 g?

£8.14 per 1 g, from £48.95 for 547 g at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

How long does one pack last?

6 days at one 1 g dose. The pack holds 6.01 g in total.

About Love Life Supplements

More from Love Life Supplements

Keep comparing