We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

MARCHONVitamins

VITAMIN D3 & K2 Spray, 15 ml

£14.50 for 15 ml at Healf. That works out at 5p per 1,000 IU, which ranks it 64th of the 207 vitamin D3 products we price across 20 UK retailers.

What it really costs, per 1,000 IU5pOne 1,000 IU dose is our comparison unit for vitamin D3. It is not a recommendation.
A day5p
A week34p
A month£1.45
A year£17.64

At one 1,000 IU dose a day, this pack lasts 10 months. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

  • In the pack: 100 × 3,000 IU = 300,000 IU
  • £14.50 ÷ 300,000 IU × 1,000 IU = 4.83p per 1,000 IU
  • A week 4.83p × 7 = 34p · a month × 30 = £1.45 · a year × 365 = £17.64
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

Cheaper vitamin D3

All 207, ranked →
Vitamin D3 & K2 CapsulesMyprotein · 4,000 IU a serving · £1.37 a month · a pack lasts 4 months5p£5.49View at Myprotein (opens in a new tab)
Vitamin D3 4000IUHealf · 4,000 IU a serving · £1.37 a month · a pack lasts 8 months5p£10.99View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Vitamin D3 + K2 DropsHealf · 500 IU a serving · £1.40 a month · a pack lasts 1.2 years5p£20.99View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
everyday Vitamin D 240 TabletsBoots · 400 IU a serving · £1.41 a month · a pack lasts 3 months5p£4.50View at Boots (opens in a new tab)
Vitamin D3 5000 IUHealf · 5,000 IU a serving · £1.45 a month · a pack lasts 10 months5p£14.49View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
This productHealf · 3,000 IU a serving · £1.45 a month · a pack lasts 10 months5pshown above

Switching to the Myprotein pack saves 8p a month at the same 1,000 IU dose.

Ranked purely by price per 1,000 IU. 439 combination products also contain vitamin D3.

On the label

Vitamin D3 · Vitamin D3
3,000 IU per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
15 ml · 100 servings
Cost per serving
14p (100 servings in the pack)
More label details
Claimed on the listing
vegetarian, gluten-free
Sold by
Healf
What the listing says
“15ml” · “100 daily oral sprays” · “Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol) ; 3000iu”
Ingredients

Water, Humectant (Sorbitol), Vitamin K2, Sweetener (Xylitol), Vitamin D3 Oil (Medium Chain Triglycerides), Vitamin E UDL-Alpha Tocopherol), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Preservatives (citric Acid, Potassium Sorbatate), Natural Flavouring (Peppermint Oil).

From the Healf listing. Check the pack itself if you have an allergy: labels mark allergens in bold.

Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 1,000 IU dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 1 October 2026. Checked on 20 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Price at every check
£14.50Healf
First recorded
£14.501 Oct
Checked on
20 dayssince 1 Oct
Pack price at each check.
  1. First checked at Healf: £14.50

Questions about this product

How much does MARCHON VITAMIN D3 & K2 Spray cost per 1,000 IU?

5p per 1,000 IU, from £14.50 for 15 ml at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

Is it the cheapest vitamin D3 in the UK?

No, it is 64th of 207. High-Strength Vitamin D3 Tablets at WeightWorld works out at 1p per 1,000 IU.

How long does one pack last?

10 months at one 1,000 IU dose. The pack holds 300,000 IU in total.

About MARCHON

More from MARCHON

Keep comparing