We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

MyproteinSports & performance

Impact Micellar Casein Powder, Hokkaido Milk, 1 kg

£28.99 for 1 kg at Myprotein. That works out at 91p per 25 g protein, which ranks it 1st of the 17 casein protein products we price across 3 UK retailers.

What it really costs, per 25 g protein91pOne 25 g dose is our comparison unit for protein powder. It is not a recommendation.
A day91p
A week£6.34
A month£27.18
A year£330.67

At one 25 g dose a day, this pack lasts 32 days. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

  • Servings: 1000 ÷ 30 per serving = 33.3
  • In the pack: 33.3 × 24 g = 800 g
  • £28.99 ÷ 800 g × 25 g = 90.6p per 25 g protein
  • A week 90.6p × 7 = £6.34 · a month × 30 = £27.18 · a year × 365 = £330.67
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

How it compares: casein protein

All 17, ranked →
This productCheapest per 25 g proteinMyprotein · 24 g a serving · £27.18 a month · a pack lasts 32 days91pshown above
Impact Micellar Casein PowderMyprotein · 24 g a serving · £27.77 a month · a pack lasts 3 months93p£79.99View at Myprotein (opens in a new tab)

Ranked purely by price per 25 g protein.

On the label

Protein powder · Casein
24 g per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
1 kg · 33.3 servings · 30 g a serving
Cost per serving
87p (33.3 servings in the pack)
More label details
Claimed on the listing
vegetarian
Barcode
5060746518264
Sold by
Myprotein
What the listing says
“1kg” · “Mix 30g” · “Protein ; 80g ; 24g”
Ingredients

Micellar Casein (Milk) (97%), Cream Cheese Powder (Milk), Flavouring, Sweetener (Sucralose).

From the Myprotein listing. Check the pack itself if you have an allergy: labels mark allergens in bold.

Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 25 g dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

1 price change since 3 October 2026. Checked on 18 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Lowest recorded
£27.493 Oct
Highest recorded
£28.9913 Oct
First recorded
£27.493 Oct
Checked on
18 dayssince 3 Oct
Pack price at each check.
  1. Up at Myprotein: £27.49 → £28.99 (+5.5%)
  2. First checked at Myprotein: £27.49

Questions about this product

How much does Myprotein Impact Micellar Casein Powder cost per 25 g protein?

91p per 25 g protein, from £28.99 for 1 kg at Myprotein, checked on 20 October 2026.

Is it the cheapest casein protein in the UK?

Yes. Of the 17 we price across 3 UK retailers, this is the cheapest per 25 g protein.

How long does one pack last?

32 days at one 25 g dose. The pack holds 800 g in total.

About Myprotein

Founded 2004 · Manchester, England · Part of THG plc

Myprotein is a sports nutrition brand founded in 2004 by Oliver Cookson and bought in 2011 by The Hut Group, now the London-listed THG plc. It is based in Manchester and is part of THG's nutrition division.

More from Myprotein

Keep comparing