We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

MyproteinAmino acids & derivatives

Marine Collagen, Vimto

£29.49 for 30 servings at Myprotein. That works out at 99p per 10 g, which ranks it 7th of the 70 marine collagen products we price across 12 UK retailers.

What it really costs, per 10 g99pOne 10 g dose is our comparison unit for collagen. It is not a recommendation.
A day99p
A week£6.95
A month£29.79
A year£362.42

At one 10 g dose a day, this pack lasts 30 days. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

  • In the pack: 30 × 9.9 g = 297 g
  • £29.49 ÷ 297 g × 10 g = 99.3p per 10 g
  • A week 99.3p × 7 = £6.95 · a month × 30 = £29.79 · a year × 365 = £362.42
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

Cheaper marine collagen

All 70, ranked →
MSC Certified Marine CollagenHealf · 7.5 g a serving · £27.93 a month · a pack lasts 45 days93p£41.89View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Marine CollagenMyprotein · 10 g a serving · £27.99 a month · a pack lasts 30 days93p£27.99View at Myprotein (opens in a new tab)
Marine CollagenMyprotein · 10 g a serving · £27.99 a month · a pack lasts 30 days93p£27.99View at Myprotein (opens in a new tab)
Marine CollagenMyprotein · 10 g a serving · £27.99 a month · a pack lasts 30 days93p£27.99View at Myprotein (opens in a new tab)
Marine CollagenMyprotein · 10 g a serving · £27.99 a month · a pack lasts 30 days93p£27.99View at Myprotein (opens in a new tab)
This productMyprotein · 9.9 g a serving · £29.79 a month · a pack lasts 30 days99pshown above

Switching to the Healf pack saves £1.86 a month at the same 10 g dose.

Ranked purely by price per 10 g. 68 combination products also contain collagen.

On the label

Collagen · Marine
9.9 g per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
30 servings · 12 g a serving
Cost per serving
98p (30 servings in the pack)
More label details
Barcode
5059883597072
Sold by
Myprotein
What the listing says
“30servings” · “Mix 12g” · “Collagen ; 82.4g ; 9.9g”
Ingredients

Marine Collagen (Fish) (82%), Vimto® Flavouring, Juice Powders (5%) (Raspberry, Blackcurrant, White Grape), Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Beetroot Concentrate, Sweetener (Sucralose), Anti-Foaming Agents (Dimethyl Polysiloxane, Silicon Dioxide), Spirulina Extract. May also contain Milk.

From the Myprotein listing. Check the pack itself if you have an allergy: labels mark allergens in bold.

Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 10 g dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 3 October 2026. Checked on 18 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Price at every check
£29.49Myprotein
First recorded
£29.493 Oct
Checked on
18 dayssince 3 Oct
Pack price at each check.
  1. First checked at Myprotein: £29.49

Questions about this product

How much does Myprotein Marine Collagen cost per 10 g?

99p per 10 g, from £29.49 for 30 servings at Myprotein, checked on 20 October 2026.

Is it the cheapest marine collagen in the UK?

No, it is 7th of 70. Marine Collagen 1500mg at Simply Supplements works out at 68p per 10 g.

How long does one pack last?

30 days at one 10 g dose. The pack holds 297 g in total.

About Myprotein

Founded 2004 · Manchester, England · Part of THG plc

Myprotein is a sports nutrition brand founded in 2004 by Oliver Cookson and bought in 2011 by The Hut Group, now the London-listed THG plc. It is based in Manchester and is part of THG's nutrition division.

More from Myprotein

Keep comparing