We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

MyveganSports & performanceVegan

Impact Pea Protein, Chocolate, 1 kg

£13.99 for 1 kg at Myprotein. That works out at 52p per 25 g protein, which ranks it 31st of the 31 pea protein products we price across 4 UK retailers.

What it really costs, per 25 g protein52pOne 25 g dose is our comparison unit for protein powder. It is not a recommendation.
A day52p
A week£3.67
A month£15.74
A year£191.49

At one 25 g dose a day, this pack lasts 27 days. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

  • Servings: 1000 ÷ 30 per serving = 33.3
  • In the pack: 33.3 × 20 g = 666.7 g
  • £13.99 ÷ 666.7 g × 25 g = 52.5p per 25 g protein
  • A week 52.5p × 7 = £3.67 · a month × 30 = £15.74 · a year × 365 = £191.49
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

Cheaper pea protein

All 31, ranked →
Clear Plant ProteinHealf · 12 g a serving · £191.63 a month · a pack lasts 7 days£6.39£45.99View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Clear Plant ProteinHealf · 12 g a serving · £191.63 a month · a pack lasts 7 days£6.39£45.99View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Impact Pea Protein 2700gMyprotein · 23 g a serving · £15.03 a month · a pack lasts 3 months50p£41.49View at Myprotein (opens in a new tab)
Impact Pea ProteinMyprotein · 23 g a serving · £15.21 a month · a pack lasts 28 days51p£13.99View at Myprotein (opens in a new tab)
Vegan Pea Protein 500g Best SellerProtein Works · 23 g a serving · £15.63 a month · a pack lasts 15 days52p£7.99View at Protein Works (opens in a new tab)
MyveganThis productMyprotein · 20 g a serving · £15.74 a month · a pack lasts 27 days52pshown above

Ranked purely by price per 25 g protein. 30 combination products also contain protein powder.

On the label

Protein powder · Pea protein
20 g per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
1 kg · 33.3 servings · 30 g a serving
Cost per serving
42p (33.3 servings in the pack)
More label details
Claimed on the listing
vegan, vegetarian
Barcode
5056307353344
Sold by
Myprotein
What the listing says
“1kg” · “Contains 33 servings” · “Per 30g” · “Protein ; 68g ; 20g”
Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 25 g dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 3 October 2026. Checked on 1 day, most recently 3 October 2026.

Price at every check
£13.99Myprotein
First recorded
£13.993 Oct
Checked on
1 daysince 3 Oct

Checked once so far, on 3 October 2026.

  1. First checked at Myprotein: £13.99

Questions about this product

How much does Myvegan Impact Pea Protein cost per 25 g protein?

52p per 25 g protein, from £13.99 for 1 kg at Myprotein, checked on 2 October 2026.

Is it the cheapest pea protein in the UK?

No, it is 31st of 31. Vegan Pea Protein 4kg Chocolate Silk at Protein Works works out at 41p per 25 g protein.

How long does one pack last?

27 days at one 25 g dose. The pack holds 666.7 g in total.

About Myvegan

More from Myvegan

Keep comparing