We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

Nature's BestBotanicals & extracts

Ashwagandha Complex, 120 capsules

£26.90 for 120 capsules at Lamberts Healthcare (Nature's Best). It carries more than one active ingredient, so it is not ranked against single-ingredient products. Each price below counts one ingredient only.

What it really costs, per 600 mg45pOne 600 mg dose is our comparison unit for ashwagandha. It is not a recommendation.
A day45p
A week£3.14
A month£13.45
A year£163.64

At one 600 mg dose a day, this pack lasts 2 months. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

  • Servings: 120 ÷ 1 per serving = 120
  • In the pack: 120 × 300 mg = 36 g
  • £26.90 ÷ 36 g × 600 mg = 44.8p per 600 mg
  • A week 44.8p × 7 = £3.14 · a month × 30 = £13.45 · a year × 365 = £163.64
  • Amount per serving: extract weight stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

How it compares: ashwagandha root extract

All 19, ranked →
Nature's AnswerAshwagandha RootCheapest per 600 mgHealf · 2 g a serving · £4.50 a month · a pack lasts 3 months15p£14.99View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
AshwagandhaHealf · 450 mg a serving · £4.55 a month · a pack lasts 2 months15p£10.24View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Ashwagandha Extract Capsules 5000mgSimply Supplements · 1 g a serving · £4.65 a month · a pack lasts 3 months15p£15.49View at Simply Supplements (opens in a new tab)
This productLamberts Healthcare (Nature's Best) · 300 mg a serving · £13.45 a month · a pack lasts 2 months45pshown above

Ranked purely by price per 600 mg. 16 combination products also contain ashwagandha.

On the label

Ashwagandha · Root extract (unbranded)
300 mg per serving (extract weight stated on the label)
Pack
120 capsules · 120 servings · 1 capsule(s) a serving
Cost per serving
22p (120 servings in the pack)
More label details
Barcode
5055148412975
Sold by
Lamberts Healthcare (Nature's Best)
What the listing says
“Adults take 1 capsule daily with a meal.” · “Adults take 1 capsule daily with a meal.” · “Ashwagandha (as 300mg of a 18.9:1 extract) 5,671mg” · “confirmed from the retailer's own product page, not this listing's text: form id generic_extract; amount per serving 300.0; amount unit mg; amount refers to extract; pack units 120; pack unit type capsule; units per serving 1.0”
Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 600 mg dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 23 September 2026. Checked on 25 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Price at every check
£26.90Lamberts Healthcare (Nature's Best)
First recorded
£26.9023 Sept
Checked on
25 dayssince 23 Sept
Pack price at each check.
  1. First checked at Lamberts Healthcare (Nature's Best): £26.90

Questions about this product

How much does Nature's Best Ashwagandha Complex cost per 600 mg?

45p per 600 mg, from £26.90 for 120 capsules at Lamberts Healthcare (Nature's Best), checked on 20 October 2026.

How long does one pack last?

2 months at one 600 mg dose. The pack holds 36 g in total.

About Nature's Best

Founded 1981 · Tunbridge Wells, England · Part of Procter & Gamble

Nature's Best is a vitamins and supplements brand based in Tunbridge Wells, Kent, that has sold direct to the public since 1981. It is a trading name of Lamberts Healthcare Ltd, which also supplies practitioners and pharmacists under the Lamberts name.

More from Nature's Best

Keep comparing