We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

Nature's BestBotanicals & extracts

Ginkgo Biloba, 120 tablets

£10.95 for 120 tablets at Lamberts Healthcare (Nature's Best). That works out at 9p per 120 mg, which ranks it 4th of the 11 ginkgo biloba standardised extract products we price across 8 UK retailers.

What it really costs, per 120 mg9pOne 120 mg dose is our comparison unit for ginkgo biloba. It is not a recommendation.
A day9p
A week64p
A month£2.74
A year£33.31

At one 120 mg dose a day, this pack lasts 4 months. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

  • Servings: 120 ÷ 1 per serving = 120
  • In the pack: 120 × 120 mg = 14.4 g
  • £10.95 ÷ 14.4 g × 120 mg = 9.13p per 120 mg
  • A week 9.13p × 7 = 64p · a month × 30 = £2.74 · a year × 365 = £33.31
  • Amount per serving: extract weight stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

Cheaper ginkgo biloba standardised extract

All 11, ranked →
WeightWorldGinkgo Biloba With Siberian Ginseng TabletsCheapest per 120 mgWeightWorld · 120 mg a serving · £1.49 a month · a pack lasts 1 year5p£18.13View at WeightWorld (opens in a new tab)
Ginkgo Biloba Tablets 6000mgBulk · 120 mg a serving · £1.58 a month · a pack lasts 6 months5p£9.49View at Bulk (opens in a new tab)
Ginkgo Biloba Tablets 6,000mgSimply Supplements · 240 mg a serving · £1.78 a month · a pack lasts 6 months6p£10.69View at Simply Supplements (opens in a new tab)
This productLamberts Healthcare (Nature's Best) · 120 mg a serving · £2.74 a month · a pack lasts 4 months9pshown above

Switching to the WeightWorld pack saves £1.25 a month at the same 120 mg dose.

Ranked purely by price per 120 mg. 21 combination products also contain ginkgo biloba.

On the label

Ginkgo biloba · Standardised extract (24/6)
120 mg per serving (extract weight stated on the label)
Pack
120 tablets · 120 servings · 1 tablet(s) a serving
Cost per serving
9p (120 servings in the pack)
More label details
Barcode
5055148414757
Sold by
Lamberts Healthcare (Nature's Best)
What the listing says
“Specifications: 120 Tablets” · “This premium one-a-day formula” · “24% Ginkgo Flavonglycosides” · “6% Terpene Lactones” · “each individual tablet delivers 120mg of standardised leaf extract” · “a highly concentrated 50:1 extract ratio” · “the direct equivalent of 6000mg of whole dried ginkgo leaves”
Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 120 mg dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 21 September 2026. Checked on 27 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Price at every check
£10.95Lamberts Healthcare (Nature's Best)
First recorded
£10.9521 Sept
Checked on
27 dayssince 21 Sept
Pack price at each check.
  1. First checked at Lamberts Healthcare (Nature's Best): £10.95

Questions about this product

How much does Nature's Best Ginkgo Biloba cost per 120 mg?

9p per 120 mg, from £10.95 for 120 tablets at Lamberts Healthcare (Nature's Best), checked on 20 October 2026.

Is it the cheapest ginkgo biloba standardised extract in the UK?

No, it is 4th of 11. Ginkgo Biloba With Siberian Ginseng Tablets at WeightWorld works out at 5p per 120 mg.

How long does one pack last?

4 months at one 120 mg dose. The pack holds 14.4 g in total.

About Nature's Best

Founded 1981 · Tunbridge Wells, England · Part of Procter & Gamble

Nature's Best is a vitamins and supplements brand based in Tunbridge Wells, Kent, that has sold direct to the public since 1981. It is a trading name of Lamberts Healthcare Ltd, which also supplies practitioners and pharmacists under the Lamberts name.

More from Nature's Best

Keep comparing