We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

Nature's BestVitaminsVegan

Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin) 100µg, 100 tablets

£6.50 for 100 tablets at Lamberts Healthcare (Nature's Best). That works out at 65p per 1 mg, which ranks it 22nd of the 27 vitamin B12 methylcobalamin products we price across 8 UK retailers.

What it really costs, per 1 mg65pOne 1 mg dose is our comparison unit for vitamin B12. It is not a recommendation.
A day65p
A week£4.55
A month£19.50
A year£237.25

At one 1 mg dose a day, this pack lasts 10 days. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

  • Servings: 100 ÷ 1 per serving = 100
  • In the pack: 100 × 100 µg = 10 mg
  • £6.50 ÷ 10 mg × 1 mg = 65p per 1 mg
  • A week 65p × 7 = £4.55 · a month × 30 = £19.50 · a year × 365 = £237.25
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

Cheaper vitamin B12 methylcobalamin

All 27, ranked →
Liposomal Methyl B-12Healf · 1 mg a serving · £10.56 a month · a pack lasts 3 months35p£31.99View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
B12 (methylcobalamin)W-Wellness · 1 mg a serving · £11.18 a month · a pack lasts 2 months37p£22.35View at W-Wellness (opens in a new tab)
High Strength Vitamin B12 250 µg 60 TabletsBoots · 250 µg a serving · £13.00 a month · a pack lasts 15 days43p£6.50View at Boots (opens in a new tab)
Liposomal Vitamin B12 2500mcgHealf · 2.5 mg a serving · £15.85 a month · a pack lasts 35 days53p£18.49View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
B12 LiquidHealf · 1 mg a serving · £18.50 a month · a pack lasts 30 days62p£18.50View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
This productLamberts Healthcare (Nature's Best) · 100 µg a serving · £19.50 a month · a pack lasts 10 days65pshown above

Switching to the Healf pack saves £8.94 a month at the same 1 mg dose.

Ranked purely by price per 1 mg. 218 combination products also contain vitamin B12.

On the label

Vitamin B12 · Methylcobalamin
100 µg per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
100 tablets · 100 servings · 1 tablet(s) a serving
Cost per serving
7p (100 servings in the pack)
More label details
Claimed on the listing
vegan, vegetarian, gluten-free
Barcode
5055148401832
Sold by
Lamberts Healthcare (Nature's Best)
What the listing says
“Specifications: 100 Tablets” · “Daily Intake 1 tablet daily” · “Strength / Level 100µg per tablet”
Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 1 mg dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 21 September 2026. Checked on 27 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Price at every check
£6.50Lamberts Healthcare (Nature's Best)
First recorded
£6.5021 Sept
Checked on
27 dayssince 21 Sept
Pack price at each check.
  1. First checked at Lamberts Healthcare (Nature's Best): £6.50

Questions about this product

How much does Nature's Best Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin) 100µg cost per 1 mg?

65p per 1 mg, from £6.50 for 100 tablets at Lamberts Healthcare (Nature's Best), checked on 20 October 2026.

Is it the cheapest vitamin B12 methylcobalamin in the UK?

No, it is 22nd of 27. Vitamin B12 Methylcobalamin Tablets at WeightWorld works out at 2p per 1 mg.

How long does one pack last?

10 days at one 1 mg dose. The pack holds 10 mg in total.

About Nature's Best

Founded 1981 · Tunbridge Wells, England · Part of Procter & Gamble

Nature's Best is a vitamins and supplements brand based in Tunbridge Wells, Kent, that has sold direct to the public since 1981. It is a trading name of Lamberts Healthcare Ltd, which also supplies practitioners and pharmacists under the Lamberts name.

More from Nature's Best

Keep comparing