We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

Nature's BestMinerals

Zinc Lozenges, 150 tablets

£11.95 for 150 tablets at Lamberts Healthcare (Nature's Best). It carries more than one active ingredient, so it is not ranked against single-ingredient products. Each price below counts one ingredient only.

What it really costs, per 15 mg zinc60pOne 15 mg dose is our comparison unit for zinc. It is not a recommendation.
A day60p
A week£4.18
A month£17.92
A year£218.09

At one 15 mg dose a day, this pack lasts 20 days. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

  • Servings: 150 ÷ 1 per serving = 150
  • In the pack: 150 × 2 mg = 300 mg
  • £11.95 ÷ 300 mg × 15 mg = 59.7p per 15 mg zinc
  • A week 59.7p × 7 = £4.18 · a month × 30 = £17.92 · a year × 365 = £218.09
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

How it compares: zinc citrate

All 17, ranked →
Zinc 15mg 180 Tablets (6 month supply)Cheapest per 15 mg zincBoots · 15 mg a serving · £1.29 a month · a pack lasts 6 months4p£7.75View at Boots (opens in a new tab)
Zinc 15mgLamberts Healthcare (Nature's Best) · 15 mg a serving · £1.33 a month · a pack lasts 6 months4p£7.95View at Lamberts Healthcare (opens in a new tab)
Zinc Tablets 15mgSimply Supplements · 15 mg a serving · £1.33 a month · a pack lasts 6 months4p£7.99View at Simply Supplements (opens in a new tab)
This productLamberts Healthcare (Nature's Best) · 2 mg a serving · £17.92 a month · a pack lasts 20 days60pshown above

Ranked purely by price per 15 mg zinc. 201 combination products also contain zinc.

On the label

Zinc · Citrate
2 mg per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
150 tablets · 150 servings · 1 tablet(s) a serving
Cost per serving
8p (150 servings in the pack)
More label details
Claimed on the listing
vegetarian
Barcode
5055148403744
Sold by
Lamberts Healthcare (Nature's Best)
What the listing says
“Typically Per Lozenge” · “Typically Per Lozenge” · “Zinc (Citrate) 2mg” · “confirmed from the retailer's own product page, not this listing's text: form id citrate; amount per serving 2.0; amount unit mg; amount refers to elemental; pack units 150; pack unit type tablet; units per serving 1.0”
Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 15 mg dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 23 September 2026. Checked on 25 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Price at every check
£11.95Lamberts Healthcare (Nature's Best)
First recorded
£11.9523 Sept
Checked on
25 dayssince 23 Sept
Pack price at each check.
  1. First checked at Lamberts Healthcare (Nature's Best): £11.95

Questions about this product

How much does Nature's Best Zinc Lozenges cost per 15 mg zinc?

60p per 15 mg zinc, from £11.95 for 150 tablets at Lamberts Healthcare (Nature's Best), checked on 20 October 2026.

How long does one pack last?

20 days at one 15 mg dose. The pack holds 300 mg in total.

About Nature's Best

Founded 1981 · Tunbridge Wells, England · Part of Procter & Gamble

Nature's Best is a vitamins and supplements brand based in Tunbridge Wells, Kent, that has sold direct to the public since 1981. It is a trading name of Lamberts Healthcare Ltd, which also supplies practitioners and pharmacists under the Lamberts name.

More from Nature's Best

Keep comparing