We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

NOW FoodsVitamins

Liposomal Vitamin C 1,000 mg, 120 capsules

£20.99 for 120 capsules at Healf. That works out at 35p per 1 g, which ranks it 2nd of the 36 vitamin C liposomal products we price across 6 UK retailers.

What it really costs, per 1 g35pOne 1 g dose is our comparison unit for vitamin C. It is not a recommendation.
A day35p
A week£2.45
A month£10.49
A year£127.69

At one 1 g dose a day, this pack lasts 2 months. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

  • Servings: 120 ÷ 2 per serving = 60
  • In the pack: 60 × 1 g = 60 g
  • £20.99 ÷ 60 g × 1 g = 35p per 1 g
  • A week 35p × 7 = £2.45 · a month × 30 = £10.49 · a year × 365 = £127.69
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

Cheaper vitamin C liposomal

All 36, ranked →
WeightWorldLiposomal Vitamin C CapsulesCheapest per 1 gWeightWorld · 1 g a serving · £8.33 a month · a pack lasts 3 months28p£24.99View at WeightWorld (opens in a new tab)
This productHealf · 1 g a serving · £10.49 a month · a pack lasts 2 months35pshown above

Switching to the WeightWorld pack saves £2.16 a month at the same 1 g dose.

Ranked purely by price per 1 g. 16 combination products also contain vitamin C.

On the label

Vitamin C · Liposomal
1 g per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
120 capsules · 60 servings · 2 capsule(s) a serving
Cost per serving
35p (60 servings in the pack)
More label details
Sold by
Healf
What the listing says
“120 caps” · “Servings Per Container: 60” · “Serving Size: 2 Veg Capsules” · “Vitamin C (Liposomal PureWay-C™) ; 1000 mg”
Ingredients

Vitamin C (Liposomal PureWay-C™), Hypromellose (Cellulose Capsule), Phospholipids (from Sunflower Lecithin), Rice Flour, Fatty Acids (from Rice Bran), Antioxidant (Ascorbyl Palmitate), Anti-Caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Citrus Bioflavonoids

From the Healf listing. Check the pack itself if you have an allergy: labels mark allergens in bold.

Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 1 g dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

1 price change since 1 October 2026. Checked on 20 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Lowest recorded
£18.991 Oct
Highest recorded
£20.9917 Oct
First recorded
£18.991 Oct
Checked on
20 dayssince 1 Oct
Pack price at each check.
  1. Up at Healf: £18.99 → £20.99 (+11%)
  2. First checked at Healf: £18.99

Questions about this product

How much does NOW Foods Liposomal Vitamin C 1,000 mg cost per 1 g?

35p per 1 g, from £20.99 for 120 capsules at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

Is it the cheapest vitamin C liposomal in the UK?

No, it is 2nd of 36. Liposomal Vitamin C Capsules at WeightWorld works out at 28p per 1 g.

How long does one pack last?

2 months at one 1 g dose. The pack holds 60 g in total.

About NOW Foods

More from NOW Foods

Keep comparing