We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

Promix NutritionSports & performance

Whey Protein Powder, Raw Chocolate

£61.99 for 31 servings at Healf. That works out at £2.00 per 25 g protein, which ranks it 121st of the 160 whey protein concentrate products we price across 8 UK retailers.

What it really costs, per 25 g protein£2.00One 25 g dose is our comparison unit for protein powder. It is not a recommendation.
A day£2.00
A week£14.00
A month£59.99
A year£729.88

At one 25 g dose a day, this pack lasts 31 days. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

  • In the pack: 31 × 25 g = 775 g
  • £61.99 ÷ 775 g × 25 g = £2.00 per 25 g protein
  • A week £2.00 × 7 = £14.00 · a month × 30 = £59.99 · a year × 365 = £729.88
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

Cheaper whey protein concentrate

All 160, ranked →
Impact Whey ProteinMyprotein · 20 g a serving · £51.23 a month · a pack lasts 12 days£1.71£20.49View at Myprotein (opens in a new tab)
Impact Whey Protein PowderMyprotein · 20 g a serving · £51.54 a month · a pack lasts 16 days£1.72£27.49View at Myprotein (opens in a new tab)
Impact Whey Protein PowderMyprotein · 20 g a serving · £51.54 a month · a pack lasts 16 days£1.72£27.49View at Myprotein (opens in a new tab)
Impact Whey Protein PowderMyprotein · 20 g a serving · £51.54 a month · a pack lasts 16 days£1.72£27.49View at Myprotein (opens in a new tab)
Impact Whey ProteinMyprotein · 20 g a serving · £51.54 a month · a pack lasts 16 days£1.72£27.49View at Myprotein (opens in a new tab)
This productHealf · 25 g a serving · £59.99 a month · a pack lasts 31 days£2.00shown above

Switching to the Myprotein pack saves £8.77 a month at the same 25 g dose.

Ranked purely by price per 25 g protein. 54 combination products also contain protein powder.

On the label

Protein powder · Whey concentrate
25 g per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
31 servings · 37 g a serving
Cost per serving
£2.00 (31 servings in the pack)
More label details
Sold by
Healf
What the listing says
“Servings Per Container: 31” · “Serving Size: 2 Scoops (37g)” · “Protein ; 25 g”
Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 25 g dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 1 October 2026. Checked on 20 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Price at every check
£61.99Healf
First recorded
£61.991 Oct
Checked on
20 dayssince 1 Oct
Pack price at each check.
  1. First checked at Healf: £61.99

Questions about this product

How much does Promix Nutrition Whey Protein Powder cost per 25 g protein?

£2.00 per 25 g protein, from £61.99 for 31 servings at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

Is it the cheapest whey protein concentrate in the UK?

No, it is 121st of 160. 100% Protein at Protein Works works out at 59p per 25 g protein.

How long does one pack last?

31 days at one 25 g dose. The pack holds 775 g in total.

About Promix Nutrition

More from Promix Nutrition

Keep comparing