We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

Protein WorksGeneral health ingredients

Multivitamin Gummies, 180 gummies

£24.99 for 180 gummies at Protein Works. That works out at 28p per serving, which ranks it 85th of the 283 multivitamins we price across 17 UK retailers.

What it really costs, per serving28pOne serving is our comparison unit for multivitamin. It is not a recommendation.
A day28p
A week£1.94
A month£8.33
A year£101.35

At one serving a day, this pack lasts 3 months. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

Multivitamin

  • Servings: 180 ÷ 2 per serving = 90
  • In the pack: 90 × 1 serving = 90 servings
  • £24.99 ÷ 90 servings × 1 serving = 27.8p per serving
  • A week 27.8p × 7 = £1.94 · a month × 30 = £8.33 · a year × 365 = £101.35
  • Amount per serving: priced per serving — compare what each serving contains before choosing.

Biotin

  • Servings: 180 ÷ 2 per serving = 90
  • In the pack: 90 × 25 µg = 2.25 mg
  • £24.99 ÷ 2.25 mg × 5 mg = £55.53 per 5 mg
  • A week £55.53 × 7 = £388.73 · a month × 30 = £1666.00 · a year × 365 = £20269.67
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

Niacin (vitamin B3)

  • Servings: 180 ÷ 2 per serving = 90
  • In the pack: 90 × 8 mg = 720 mg
  • £24.99 ÷ 720 mg × 500 mg = £17.35 per 500 mg
  • A week £17.35 × 7 = £121.48 · a month × 30 = £520.63 · a year × 365 = £6334.27
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

Vitamin C

  • Servings: 180 ÷ 2 per serving = 90
  • In the pack: 90 × 40 mg = 3.6 g
  • £24.99 ÷ 3.6 g × 1 g = £6.94 per 1 g
  • A week £6.94 × 7 = £48.59 · a month × 30 = £208.25 · a year × 365 = £2533.71
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

Cheaper multivitamins

All 283, ranked →
Wellman Plus Omega 3-6-9Vitabiotics · 1 serving a serving · £7.96 a month · a pack lasts 56 days27p£14.85View at Vitabiotics (opens in a new tab)
Wellwoman Plus Omega 3-6-9Vitabiotics · 1 serving a serving · £7.96 a month · a pack lasts 56 days27p£14.85View at Vitabiotics (opens in a new tab)
Pregnacare PlusVitabiotics · 1 serving a serving · £8.01 a month · a pack lasts 56 days27p£14.95View at Vitabiotics (opens in a new tab)
Wellman Original 30 TabletsLloyds Pharmacy · 1 serving a serving · £8.05 a month · a pack lasts 30 days27p£8.05View at Lloyds Pharmacy (opens in a new tab)
Multivitamins for MenMyprotein · 1 serving a serving · £8.24 a month · a pack lasts 2 months27p£16.49View at Myprotein (opens in a new tab)
This productProtein Works · 1 serving a serving · £8.33 a month · a pack lasts 3 months28pshown above

Switching to the Vitabiotics pack saves 37p a month at one serving a day.

Ranked purely by price per serving. 27 combination products also contain multivitamin.

How it compares: biotin

All 20, ranked →
WeightWorldBiotin Vitamin B7 TabletsCheapest per 5 mgWeightWorld · 12 mg a serving · 34p a month · a pack lasts 2.4 years1p£9.99View at WeightWorld (opens in a new tab)
VitaBrightBiotin Hair Growth SupplementVitaBright · 12 mg a serving · 62p a month · a pack lasts 2.6 years2p£19.99View at VitaBright (opens in a new tab)
VitaBrightBiotin Tablets with CoconutVitaBright · 12 mg a serving · 62p a month · a pack lasts 2.6 years2p£19.99View at VitaBright (opens in a new tab)
This productProtein Works · 25 µg a serving · £1666.00 a month · a pack lasts under a day£55.53shown above

Ranked purely by price per 5 mg. 244 combination products also contain biotin.

How it compares: niacin (vitamin B3)

Compare every product in this form →
HealthAidVitamin B3 250mg 90 TabletsCheapest per 500 mgLloyds Pharmacy · 250 mg a serving · £7.35 a month · a pack lasts 45 days25p£11.03View at Lloyds Pharmacy (opens in a new tab)
This productProtein Works · 8 mg a serving · £520.63 a month · a pack lasts 1 day£17.35shown above

Ranked purely by price per 500 mg. 116 combination products also contain niacin (vitamin B3).

How it compares: vitamin C

All 113, ranked →
Vitamin C Plus TabletsCheapest per 1 gMyprotein · 1 g a serving · £1.00 a month · a pack lasts 6 months3p£5.99View at Myprotein (opens in a new tab)
Vitamin C Crystals PowderHealf · 1.1 g a serving · £1.01 a month · a pack lasts 7 months3p£7.61View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Vitamin C PowderLamberts Healthcare (Nature's Best) · 1 g a serving · £1.50 a month · a pack lasts 8 months5p£12.50View at Lamberts Healthcare (opens in a new tab)
This productProtein Works · 40 mg a serving · £208.25 a month · a pack lasts 4 days£6.94shown above

Ranked purely by price per 1 g. 950 combination products also contain vitamin C.

Pack sizes

PackPricePer doseA year
180 gummiesthis pack£24.9928p£101.35
120 gummies£17.9930p£109.44
60 gummies£9.9933p£121.55

This pack is the cheapest of the 3 sizes per dose.

On the label

Multivitamin · Multivitamins (per serving)
1 serving per serving (priced per serving — compare what each serving contains before choosing)
Biotin · Biotin
25 µg per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
180 gummies · 90 servings · 2 gummy(s) a serving
Cost per serving
28p (90 servings in the pack)
More label details
Niacin (vitamin B3) · Niacin (nicotinic acid)
8 mg per serving (stated on the label)
Vitamin C · Standard (ascorbic acid and ascorbates)
40 mg per serving (stated on the label)
Barcode
5060952354526
Sold by
Protein Works
What the listing says
“180 Gummies” · “per 2 gummies” · “[Biotin ; 25µg ; 50%]”
Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One serving is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 23 September 2026. Checked on 2 days, most recently 9 October 2026.

Price at every check
£24.99Protein Works
First recorded
£24.9923 Sept
Checked on
2 dayssince 23 Sept
Pack price at each check.
  1. First checked at Protein Works: £24.99

Questions about this product

How much does Protein Works Multivitamin Gummies cost per 5 mg?

£55.53 per 5 mg, from £24.99 for 180 gummies at Protein Works, checked on 9 October 2026.

How long does one pack last?

under a day at one 5 mg dose. The pack holds 2.25 mg in total.

How much does Protein Works Multivitamin Gummies cost per serving?

28p per serving, from £24.99 for 180 gummies at Protein Works, checked on 9 October 2026.

Is it the cheapest of the multivitamins in the UK?

No, it is 85th of 283. everyday Multivitamins 240 Tablets at Boots works out at 2p per serving.

How long does one pack last?

3 months at one serving. The pack holds 90 servings in total.

How much does Protein Works Multivitamin Gummies cost per 500 mg?

£17.35 per 500 mg, from £24.99 for 180 gummies at Protein Works, checked on 9 October 2026.

How long does one pack last?

1 day at one 500 mg dose. The pack holds 720 mg in total.

How much does Protein Works Multivitamin Gummies cost per 1 g?

£6.94 per 1 g, from £24.99 for 180 gummies at Protein Works, checked on 9 October 2026.

How long does one pack last?

4 days at one 1 g dose. The pack holds 3.6 g in total.

About Protein Works

Founded 2012 · Liverpool, England · Part of Lactalis

Protein Works is a British nutrition company founded in 2012 by Mark Coxhead, Nick Smith and Karl Jacobie. It is based at PW Campus in Speke, Liverpool, which opened in 2025 and replaced several sites in Runcorn.

More from Protein Works

Keep comparing