We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

Protein WorksSports & performance

Sune Women's Protein, Salted Caramel, 1.8 kg

£69.99 for 1.8 kg at Protein Works. It carries more than one active ingredient, so it is not ranked against single-ingredient products. Each price below counts one ingredient only.

What it really costs, per 25 g protein£1.46One 25 g dose is our comparison unit for protein powder. It is not a recommendation.
A day£1.46
A week£10.21
A month£43.74
A year£532.22

At one 25 g dose a day, this pack lasts 48 days. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

Protein powder

  • Servings: 1800 ÷ 30 per serving = 60
  • In the pack: 60 × 20 g = 1,200 g
  • £69.99 ÷ 1,200 g × 25 g = £1.46 per 25 g protein
  • A week £1.46 × 7 = £10.21 · a month × 30 = £43.74 · a year × 365 = £532.22
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

Vitamin C

  • Servings: 1800 ÷ 30 per serving = 60
  • In the pack: 60 × 25 mg = 1.5 g
  • £69.99 ÷ 1.5 g × 1 g = £46.66 per 1 g
  • A week £46.66 × 7 = £326.62 · a month × 30 = £1399.80 · a year × 365 = £17030.90
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

How it compares: whey protein concentrate

All 160, ranked →
100% ProteinCheapest per 25 g proteinProtein Works · 18 g a serving · £17.62 a month · a pack lasts 5 months59p£84.59View at Protein Works (opens in a new tab)
Whey Protein 360Protein Works · 18 g a serving · £20.30 a month · a pack lasts 29 days68p£19.49View at Protein Works (opens in a new tab)
Whey Protein 360Protein Works · 18 g a serving · £20.30 a month · a pack lasts 29 days68p£19.49View at Protein Works (opens in a new tab)
This productProtein Works · 20 g a serving · £43.74 a month · a pack lasts 48 days£1.46shown above

Ranked purely by price per 25 g protein. 54 combination products also contain protein powder.

How it compares: vitamin C

All 113, ranked →
Vitamin C Plus TabletsCheapest per 1 gMyprotein · 1 g a serving · £1.00 a month · a pack lasts 6 months3p£5.99View at Myprotein (opens in a new tab)
Vitamin C Crystals PowderHealf · 1.1 g a serving · £1.01 a month · a pack lasts 7 months3p£7.61View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Vitamin C PowderLamberts Healthcare (Nature's Best) · 1 g a serving · £1.50 a month · a pack lasts 8 months5p£12.50View at Lamberts Healthcare (opens in a new tab)
This productProtein Works · 25 mg a serving · £1399.80 a month · a pack lasts 2 days£46.66shown above

Ranked purely by price per 1 g. 950 combination products also contain vitamin C.

On the label

Protein powder · Whey concentrate
20 g per serving (stated on the label)
Vitamin C · Standard (ascorbic acid and ascorbates)
25 mg per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
1.8 kg · 60 servings · 30 g a serving
Cost per serving
£1.17 (60 servings in the pack)
More label details
Barcode
5061062523383
Sold by
Protein Works
What the listing says
“1.8kg” · “per 30g serving” · “[Protein (g) ; 67 ; 20]”
Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 25 g dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 23 September 2026. Checked on 2 days, most recently 9 October 2026.

Price at every check
£69.99Protein Works
First recorded
£69.9923 Sept
Checked on
2 dayssince 23 Sept
Pack price at each check; dashed while out of stock.
  1. First checked at Protein Works: £69.99

Questions about this product

How much does Protein Works Sune Women's Protein cost per 25 g protein?

£1.46 per 25 g protein, from £69.99 for 1.8 kg at Protein Works, checked on 9 October 2026.

How long does one pack last?

48 days at one 25 g dose. The pack holds 1,200 g in total.

How much does Protein Works Sune Women's Protein cost per 1 g?

£46.66 per 1 g, from £69.99 for 1.8 kg at Protein Works, checked on 9 October 2026.

How long does one pack last?

2 days at one 1 g dose. The pack holds 1.5 g in total.

About Protein Works

Founded 2012 · Liverpool, England · Part of Lactalis

Protein Works is a British nutrition company founded in 2012 by Mark Coxhead, Nick Smith and Karl Jacobie. It is based at PW Campus in Speke, Liverpool, which opened in 2025 and replaced several sites in Runcorn.

More from Protein Works

Keep comparing