We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

Pure EncapsulationsVitamins

P5P 50, 180 capsules

£51.30 for 180 capsules at Healf. That works out at 28p per 50 mg, which ranks it 1st of the 4 vitamin B6 P-5-P products we price across 1 UK retailer.

What it really costs, per 50 mg28pOne 50 mg dose is our comparison unit for vitamin B6. It is not a recommendation.
A day28p
A week£2.00
A month£8.55
A year£104.03

At one 50 mg dose a day, this pack lasts 6 months. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

  • Servings: 180 ÷ 1 per serving = 180
  • In the pack: 180 × 50 mg = 9 g
  • £51.30 ÷ 9 g × 50 mg = 28.5p per 50 mg
  • A week 28.5p × 7 = £2.00 · a month × 30 = £8.55 · a year × 365 = £104.03
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

How it compares: vitamin B6 P-5-P

All 4, ranked →
This productCheapest per 50 mgHealf · 50 mg a serving · £8.55 a month · a pack lasts 6 months28pshown above
P5P 50Healf · 50 mg a serving · £9.00 a month · a pack lasts 2 months30p£18.00View at Healf (opens in a new tab)

Ranked purely by price per 50 mg. 158 combination products also contain vitamin B6.

Pack sizes

PackPricePer doseA year
180 capsulesthis pack£51.3028p£104.03
60 capsules£18.0030p£109.50

This pack is the cheapest of the 2 sizes per dose.

On the label

Vitamin B6 · P-5-P (active form)
50 mg per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
180 capsules · 180 servings · 1 capsule(s) a serving
Cost per serving
28p (180 servings in the pack)
More label details
Claimed on the listing
vegetarian
Sold by
Healf
What the listing says
“180 capsules” · “Serving Size: 1 capsule” · “(Activated B6) ; 50 mg”
Ingredients

Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxal 5' Phosphate) (Activated B6), Hypoallergenic Plant Fiber (Cellulose), Vegetarian Capsule (Cellulose, Water), Antioxidant (Ascorbyl Palmitate)

From the Healf listing. Check the pack itself if you have an allergy: labels mark allergens in bold.

Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 50 mg dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

5 price changes since 1 October 2026. Checked on 20 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Lowest recorded
£47.997 Oct
Highest recorded
£53.759 Oct
First recorded
£53.751 Oct
Checked on
20 dayssince 1 Oct
Pack price at each check.
  1. Down at Healf: £53.75 → £51.30 (−4.6%)
  2. Up at Healf: £47.99 → £53.75 (+12%)
  3. Down at Healf: £53.75 → £47.99 (−11%)
3 earlier entries
  1. Up at Healf: £49.19 → £53.75 (+9.3%)
  2. Down at Healf: £53.75 → £49.19 (−8.5%)
  3. First checked at Healf: £53.75

Questions about this product

How much does Pure Encapsulations P5P 50 cost per 50 mg?

28p per 50 mg, from £51.30 for 180 capsules at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

Is it the cheapest vitamin B6 P-5-P in the UK?

Yes. Of the 4 we price across 1 UK retailer, this is the cheapest per 50 mg.

How long does one pack last?

6 months at one 50 mg dose. The pack holds 9 g in total.

About Pure Encapsulations

More from Pure Encapsulations

Keep comparing