We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

Pure EncapsulationsMineralsVegan

Zinc Complex, 180 capsules

£11.49 for 180 capsules at Healf. That works out at 5p per 15 mg zinc, which ranks it 4th of the 25 other forms of zinc products we price across 8 UK retailers.

What it really costs, per 15 mg zinc5pOne 15 mg dose is our comparison unit for zinc. It is not a recommendation.
A day5p
A week32p
A month£1.37
A year£16.64

At one 15 mg dose a day, this pack lasts 8 months. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

  • Servings: 180 ÷ 1 per serving = 180
  • In the pack: 180 × 21 mg = 3.78 g
  • £11.49 ÷ 3.78 g × 15 mg = 4.56p per 15 mg zinc
  • A week 4.56p × 7 = 32p · a month × 30 = £1.37 · a year × 365 = £16.64
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

Cheaper other forms of zinc

All 25, ranked →
Zinc 50mgCheapest per 15 mg zincHealf · 50 mg a serving · 84p a month · a pack lasts 10 months3p£8.44View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Zinc Complex 360 TabletsHealthspan · 15 mg a serving · £1.08 a month · a pack lasts 12 months4p£12.99View at Healthspan (opens in a new tab)
Zinc Transporters TabletsHealf · 22 mg a serving · £1.13 a month · a pack lasts 4 months4p£4.99View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
This productHealf · 21 mg a serving · £1.37 a month · a pack lasts 8 months5pshown above

Switching to the Healf pack saves 52p a month at the same 15 mg dose.

Ranked purely by price per 15 mg zinc. 149 combination products also contain zinc.

On the label

Zinc · Other forms
21 mg per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
180 capsules · 180 servings · 1 capsule(s) a serving
Cost per serving
6p (180 servings in the pack)
More label details
Claimed on the listing
vegan, vegetarian
Sold by
Healf
What the listing says
“180 caps” · “Servings Per Container: 180” · “Serving Size: 1 Capsule” · “Zinc (as Zinc Picolinate, Gluconate, Citrate) ; 21 mg”
Ingredients

Zinc (as Zinc Picolinate, Gluconate, Citrate), Hypoallergenic Plant Fiber (Microcrystalline Cellulose), Zinc Gluconate, Zinc Picolinate, Zinc Citrate, Vegetarian Capsule (Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose)

From the Healf listing. Check the pack itself if you have an allergy: labels mark allergens in bold.

Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 15 mg dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 1 October 2026. Checked on 20 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Price at every check
£11.49Healf
First recorded
£11.491 Oct
Checked on
20 dayssince 1 Oct
Pack price at each check.
  1. First checked at Healf: £11.49

Questions about this product

How much does Pure Encapsulations Zinc Complex cost per 15 mg zinc?

5p per 15 mg zinc, from £11.49 for 180 capsules at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

Is it the cheapest other forms of zinc in the UK?

No, it is 4th of 25. Zinc 50mg at Healf works out at 3p per 15 mg zinc.

How long does one pack last?

8 months at one 15 mg dose. The pack holds 3.78 g in total.

About Pure Encapsulations

More from Pure Encapsulations

Keep comparing