We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

Real MushroomsBotanicals & extractsVegan

Lion's Mane Capsules, 300 capsules

£57.16 for 300 capsules at Healf. That works out at 38p per 1 g, which ranks it 2nd of the 22 lion's mane fruiting body extract products we price across 9 UK retailers.

What it really costs, per 1 g38pOne 1 g dose is our comparison unit for lion's mane. It is not a recommendation.
A day38p
A week£2.67
A month£11.43
A year£139.09

At one 1 g dose a day, this pack lasts 5 months. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

  • Servings: 300 ÷ 2 per serving = 150
  • In the pack: 150 × 1 g = 150 g
  • £57.16 ÷ 150 g × 1 g = 38.1p per 1 g
  • A week 38.1p × 7 = £2.67 · a month × 30 = £11.43 · a year × 365 = £139.09
  • Amount per serving: extract weight stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

Cheaper lion's mane fruiting body extract

All 22, ranked →
Lion's Mane Capsules 500mgCheapest per 1 gBulk · 1 g a serving · £9.33 a month · a pack lasts 45 days31p£13.99View at Bulk (opens in a new tab)
This productHealf · 1 g a serving · £11.43 a month · a pack lasts 5 months38pshown above

Switching to the Bulk pack saves £2.11 a month at the same 1 g dose.

Ranked purely by price per 1 g. 35 combination products also contain lion's mane.

Pack sizes

PackPricePer doseA year
300 capsulesthis pack£57.1638p£139.09
120 capsules£29.4949p£179.40

This pack is the cheapest of the 2 sizes per dose.

On the label

Lion's mane · Fruiting body extract
1 g per serving (extract weight stated on the label)
Pack
300 capsules · 150 servings · 2 capsule(s) a serving
Cost per serving
38p (150 servings in the pack)
More label details
Claimed on the listing
vegan
Sold by
Healf
What the listing says
“300 caps” · “Serving Size: 2 capsules” · “glucans 300 mg) ; 1000 mg” · “Beta-(1,3)(1,6)-glucans 300 mg”
Ingredients

Organic Lion's Mane Mushroom Extract (Hericium erinaceus Beta-(1,3)(1,6)-glucans 300 mg), Hypromellose (vegetable capsule), Anti-Caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Bulking Agent (Microcrystalline Cellulose)

From the Healf listing. Check the pack itself if you have an allergy: labels mark allergens in bold.

Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 1 g dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

2 price changes since 1 October 2026. Checked on 20 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Lowest recorded
£48.517 Oct
Highest recorded
£57.169 Oct
First recorded
£57.161 Oct
Checked on
20 dayssince 1 Oct
Pack price at each check.
  1. Up at Healf: £48.51 → £57.16 (+18%)
  2. Down at Healf: £57.16 → £48.51 (−15%)
  3. First checked at Healf: £57.16

Questions about this product

How much does Real Mushrooms Lion's Mane Capsules cost per 1 g?

38p per 1 g, from £57.16 for 300 capsules at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

Is it the cheapest lion's mane fruiting body extract in the UK?

No, it is 2nd of 22. Lion's Mane Capsules 500mg at Bulk works out at 31p per 1 g.

How long does one pack last?

5 months at one 1 g dose. The pack holds 150 g in total.

About Real Mushrooms

More from Real Mushrooms

Keep comparing