We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

Reflex NutritionSports & performance

Plant-Based Protein, Cacao & Caramel, 600 g

£29.99 for 600 g at Reflex Nutrition. That works out at £1.79 per 25 g protein, which ranks it 33rd of the 66 vegan protein blend products we price across 8 UK retailers.

What it really costs, per 25 g protein£1.79One 25 g dose is our comparison unit for protein powder. It is not a recommendation.
A day£1.79
A week£12.50
A month£53.55
A year£651.57

At one 25 g dose a day, this pack lasts 17 days. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

  • Servings: 600 ÷ 30 per serving = 20
  • In the pack: 20 × 21 g = 420 g
  • £29.99 ÷ 420 g × 25 g = £1.79 per 25 g protein
  • A week £1.79 × 7 = £12.50 · a month × 30 = £53.55 · a year × 365 = £651.57
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

Cheaper vegan protein blend

All 66, ranked →
Warrior BlendHealf · 16 g a serving · £49.14 a month · a pack lasts 19 days£1.64£31.45View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Classic Plus ProteinHealf · 17 g a serving · £50.06 a month · a pack lasts 20 days£1.67£34.04View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Classic Plus ProteinHealf · 20 g a serving · £50.61 a month · a pack lasts 24 days£1.69£40.49View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Plant-Based Protein Banana (Best before: 28/02/2027)Reflex Nutrition · 21 g a serving · £53.55 a month · a pack lasts 17 days£1.79£29.99View at Reflex Nutrition (opens in a new tab)
Plant-Based ProteinReflex Nutrition · 21 g a serving · £53.55 a month · a pack lasts 17 days£1.79£29.99View at Reflex Nutrition (opens in a new tab)
This productReflex Nutrition · 21 g a serving · £53.55 a month · a pack lasts 17 days£1.79shown above

Switching to the Healf pack saves £4.41 a month at the same 25 g dose.

Ranked purely by price per 25 g protein. 44 combination products also contain protein powder.

On the label

Protein powder · Vegan protein blend
21 g per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
600 g · 20 servings · 30 g a serving
Cost per serving
£1.50 (20 servings in the pack)
More label details
Sold by
Reflex Nutrition
What the listing says
“Cacao & Caramel” · “600g” · “Serving Size ; 30.0g” · “Protein ; 21.0g”
Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 25 g dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

1 price change since 23 September 2026. Checked on 2 days, most recently 9 October 2026.

Lowest recorded
£25.9923 Sept
Highest recorded
£29.999 Oct
First recorded
£25.9923 Sept
Checked on
2 dayssince 23 Sept
Pack price at each check.
  1. Up at Reflex Nutrition: £25.99 → £29.99 (+15%)
  2. First checked at Reflex Nutrition: £25.99

Questions about this product

How much does Reflex Nutrition Plant-Based Protein cost per 25 g protein?

£1.79 per 25 g protein, from £29.99 for 600 g at Reflex Nutrition, checked on 9 October 2026.

Is it the cheapest vegan protein blend in the UK?

No, it is 33rd of 66. Vegan Protein 360 4kg Chocolate Bueno at Protein Works works out at 58p per 25 g protein.

How long does one pack last?

17 days at one 25 g dose. The pack holds 420 g in total.

About Reflex Nutrition

Founded 1996 · Brighton, England · Part of Associated British Foods

Reflex Nutrition is a British sports nutrition brand founded in 1996 by James Phillips. It makes its products at its own facility in Brighton. Associated British Foods bought the company in 2017, and Reflex is now sold by AB Sports Nutrition, a division of ABF Grain Products that also runs the HIGH5 brand.

More from Reflex Nutrition

Keep comparing