We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

Seeking HealthAmino acids & derivatives

Creatine Monohydrate Powder, 384 g

£40.99 for 384 g at Healf. It carries more than one active ingredient, so it is not ranked against single-ingredient products. Each price below counts one ingredient only.

What it really costs, per 5 g68pOne 5 g dose is our comparison unit for creatine. It is not a recommendation.
A day68p
A week£4.78
A month£20.50
A year£249.36

At one 5 g dose a day, this pack lasts 2 months. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

Creatine

  • Servings: 384 ÷ 6.4 per serving = 60
  • In the pack: 60 × 5 g = 300 g
  • £40.99 ÷ 300 g × 5 g = 68.3p per 5 g
  • A week 68.3p × 7 = £4.78 · a month × 30 = £20.50 · a year × 365 = £249.36
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

Magnesium

  • Servings: 384 ÷ 6.4 per serving = 60
  • In the pack: 60 × 50 mg = 3 g
  • £40.99 ÷ 3 g × 100 mg = £1.37 per 100 mg magnesium
  • A week £1.37 × 7 = £9.56 · a month × 30 = £40.99 · a year × 365 = £498.71
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

How it compares: creatine monohydrate

All 160, ranked →
Creatine 360 1kg Berry BlitzCheapest per 5 gProtein Works · 2.7 g a serving · £2.83 a month · a pack lasts 6 months9p£16.99View at Protein Works (opens in a new tab)
Creatine Monohydrate PowderBulk · 5 g a serving · £3.00 a month · a pack lasts 7 months10p£19.99View at Bulk (opens in a new tab)
Creatine 360 1kg Best SellerProtein Works · 3 g a serving · £3.00 a month · a pack lasts 7 months10p£19.99View at Protein Works (opens in a new tab)
This productHealf · 5 g a serving · £20.50 a month · a pack lasts 2 months68pshown above

Ranked purely by price per 5 g. 73 combination products also contain creatine.

How it compares: magnesium malate

All 7, ranked →
Magnesium MalateCheapest per 100 mg magnesiumHealf · 225 mg a serving · £1.86 a month · a pack lasts 10 months6p£19.50View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Magnesium Malate 1,000 mgHealf · 113 mg a serving · £2.36 a month · a pack lasts 7 months8p£15.99View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Designs for HealthMagnesium MalateHealf · 360 mg a serving · £3.26 a month · a pack lasts 1.2 years11p£46.99View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
This productHealf · 50 mg a serving · £40.99 a month · a pack lasts 30 days£1.37shown above

Ranked purely by price per 100 mg magnesium. 84 combination products also contain magnesium.

On the label

Creatine · Monohydrate
5 g per serving (stated on the label)
Magnesium · Malate
50 mg per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
384 g · 60 servings · 6.4 g a serving
Cost per serving
68p (60 servings in the pack)
More label details
Sold by
Healf
What the listing says
“384g” · “Servings Per Container: 60” · “1 Scoop (6.4g)” · “(Creavitalis®) ; 5 g”
Ingredients

Creatine (as Creatine Monohydrate)(Creavitalis®), Magnesium (as Di-Magnesium Malate)(Albion®), Himalayan Pink Salt

From the Healf listing. Check the pack itself if you have an allergy: labels mark allergens in bold.

Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 5 g dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 1 October 2026. Checked on 20 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Price at every check
£40.99Healf
First recorded
£40.991 Oct
Checked on
20 dayssince 1 Oct
Pack price at each check.
  1. First checked at Healf: £40.99

Questions about this product

How much does Seeking Health Creatine Monohydrate Powder cost per 5 g?

68p per 5 g, from £40.99 for 384 g at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

How long does one pack last?

2 months at one 5 g dose. The pack holds 300 g in total.

How much does Seeking Health Creatine Monohydrate Powder cost per 100 mg magnesium?

£1.37 per 100 mg magnesium, from £40.99 for 384 g at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

How long does one pack last?

30 days at one 100 mg dose. The pack holds 3 g in total.

About Seeking Health

More from Seeking Health

Keep comparing