We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

Simply SupplementsMinerals

Aloe Vera Tablets 12,000mg, 180 tablets

£11.49 for 180 tablets at Simply Supplements. It carries more than one active ingredient, so it is not ranked against single-ingredient products. Each price below counts one ingredient only.

What it really costs, per 500 mg calcium53pOne 500 mg dose is our comparison unit for calcium. It is not a recommendation.
A day53p
A week£3.72
A month£15.96
A year£194.16

At one 500 mg dose a day, this pack lasts 22 days. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

  • Servings: 180 ÷ 2 per serving = 90
  • In the pack: 90 × 120 mg = 10.8 g
  • £11.49 ÷ 10.8 g × 500 mg = 53.2p per 500 mg calcium
  • A week 53.2p × 7 = £3.72 · a month × 30 = £15.96 · a year × 365 = £194.16
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

How it compares: calcium carbonate

All 5, ranked →
Chewable Calcium + Vitamin D Vanilla 60 TabletsCheapest per 500 mg calciumBoots · 800 mg a serving · £2.50 a month · a pack lasts 48 days8p£4.00View at Boots (opens in a new tab)
Chewable Calcium & Vitamin D3 TabletsSimply Supplements · 800 mg a serving · £3.12 a month · a pack lasts 3 months10p£9.99View at Simply Supplements (opens in a new tab)
Ultra CalciumVitabiotics · 1 g a serving · £3.65 a month · a pack lasts 30 days12p£3.65View at Vitabiotics (opens in a new tab)
This productSimply Supplements · 120 mg a serving · £15.96 a month · a pack lasts 22 days53pshown above

Ranked purely by price per 500 mg calcium. 86 combination products also contain calcium.

On the label

Calcium · Carbonate
120 mg per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
180 tablets · 90 servings · 2 tablet(s) a serving
Cost per serving
13p (90 servings in the pack)
More label details
Barcode
5056049519909
Sold by
Simply Supplements
What the listing says
“confirmed from the retailer's own product page, not this listing's text: amount per serving 120.0; amount unit mg; amount refers to elemental; units per serving 2.0; pack units 180; pack unit type tablet; form id carbonate”
Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 500 mg dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 21 September 2026. Checked on 29 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Price at every check
£11.49Simply Supplements
First recorded
£11.4921 Sept
Checked on
29 dayssince 21 Sept
Pack price at each check.
  1. First checked at Simply Supplements: £11.49

Questions about this product

How much does Simply Supplements Aloe Vera Tablets 12,000mg cost per 500 mg calcium?

53p per 500 mg calcium, from £11.49 for 180 tablets at Simply Supplements, checked on 20 October 2026.

How long does one pack last?

22 days at one 500 mg dose. The pack holds 10.8 g in total.

About Simply Supplements

Founded 2004 · Yaxley, Peterborough, England

Simply Supplements is an online vitamins and supplements retailer that started in Guernsey in 2004 and is now based in Yaxley, near Peterborough. It is the trading name of Pinnacle Health Nutrition Ltd, a privately owned UK company.

More from Simply Supplements

Keep comparing