We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

Simply SupplementsGeneral health ingredients

Chondroitin Complex, 60 capsules

£21.99 for 60 capsules at Simply Supplements. That works out at 98p per 800 mg, which ranks it 6th of the 8 chondroitin sulfate products we price across 6 UK retailers.

What it really costs, per 800 mg98pOne 800 mg dose is our comparison unit for chondroitin. It is not a recommendation.
A day98p
A week£6.84
A month£29.32
A year£356.73

At one 800 mg dose a day, this pack lasts 23 days. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

  • Servings: 60 ÷ 1 per serving = 60
  • In the pack: 60 × 300 mg = 18 g
  • £21.99 ÷ 18 g × 800 mg = 97.7p per 800 mg
  • A week 97.7p × 7 = £6.84 · a month × 30 = £29.32 · a year × 365 = £356.73
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

Cheaper chondroitin sulfate

All 8, ranked →
Glucosamine Chondroitin Double Strength 500/400mgCheapest per 800 mgHealf · 400 mg a serving · £8.35 a month · a pack lasts 2 months28p£19.49View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Glucosamine HCL & Chondroitin TabletsMyprotein · 400 mg a serving · £9.24 a month · a pack lasts 2 months31p£18.49View at Myprotein (opens in a new tab)
ZipVitMarine Chondroitin Sulphate 1050mgZipVit · 1.05 g a serving · £10.28 a month · a pack lasts 3 months34p£26.99View at ZipVit (opens in a new tab)
ZipVitMarine Chondroitin Sulphate 1050mgZipVit · 1.05 g a serving · £11.42 a month · a pack lasts 39 days38p£14.99View at ZipVit (opens in a new tab)
Glucosamine & Chondroitin 700mgBulk · 400 mg a serving · £12.44 a month · a pack lasts 2 months41p£27.99View at Bulk (opens in a new tab)
This productSimply Supplements · 300 mg a serving · £29.32 a month · a pack lasts 23 days98pshown above

Switching to the Healf pack saves £20.97 a month at the same 800 mg dose.

Ranked purely by price per 800 mg. 40 combination products also contain chondroitin.

On the label

Chondroitin · Chondroitin sulfate
300 mg per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
60 capsules · 60 servings · 1 capsule(s) a serving
Cost per serving
37p (60 servings in the pack)
More label details
Barcode
5056049519978
Sold by
Simply Supplements
What the listing says
“delivery of 300mg of active chondroitin”
Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 800 mg dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 21 September 2026. Checked on 29 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Price at every check
£21.99Simply Supplements
First recorded
£21.9921 Sept
Checked on
29 dayssince 21 Sept
Pack price at each check.
  1. First checked at Simply Supplements: £21.99

Questions about this product

How much does Simply Supplements Chondroitin Complex cost per 800 mg?

98p per 800 mg, from £21.99 for 60 capsules at Simply Supplements, checked on 20 October 2026.

Is it the cheapest chondroitin sulfate in the UK?

No, it is 6th of 8. Glucosamine Chondroitin Double Strength 500/400mg at Healf works out at 28p per 800 mg.

How long does one pack last?

23 days at one 800 mg dose. The pack holds 18 g in total.

About Simply Supplements

Founded 2004 · Yaxley, Peterborough, England

Simply Supplements is an online vitamins and supplements retailer that started in Guernsey in 2004 and is now based in Yaxley, near Peterborough. It is the trading name of Pinnacle Health Nutrition Ltd, a privately owned UK company.

More from Simply Supplements

Keep comparing