We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

Simply SupplementsSports & performance

Conjugated Linoleic Acid (CLA) Capsules, 120 softgels

£11.69 for 120 softgels at Simply Supplements. That works out at 30p per 3 g, which ranks it 2nd of the 11 CLA products we price across 5 UK retailers.

What it really costs, per 3 g30pOne 3 g dose is our comparison unit for CLA. It is not a recommendation.
A day30p
A week£2.13
A month£9.13
A year£111.12

At one 3 g dose a day, this pack lasts 38 days. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

  • Servings: 120 ÷ 1 per serving = 120
  • In the pack: 120 × 960 mg = 115.2 g
  • £11.69 ÷ 115.2 g × 3 g = 30.4p per 3 g
  • A week 30.4p × 7 = £2.13 · a month × 30 = £9.13 · a year × 365 = £111.12
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

WeightWorldCLA SoftgelsCheapest per 3 gWeightWorld · 3 g a serving · £8.24 a month · a pack lasts 2 months27p£16.49View at WeightWorld (opens in a new tab)
This productSimply Supplements · 960 mg a serving · £9.13 a month · a pack lasts 38 days30pshown above

Switching to the WeightWorld pack saves 89p a month at the same 3 g dose.

Ranked purely by price per 3 g. 3 combination products also contain CLA.

On the label

CLA · CLA
960 mg per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
120 softgels · 120 servings · 1 softgel(s) a serving
Cost per serving
10p (120 servings in the pack)
More label details
Barcode
5056049516755
Sold by
Simply Supplements
What the listing says
“Serving Size: 1 Capsule” · “Serving Size: 1 Capsule” · “Of which Conjugated Linoleic Acid (CLA) 1200mg 960mg” · “confirmed from the retailer's own product page, not this listing's text: form id cla; amount per serving 960.0; amount unit mg; amount refers to compound; pack units 120; pack unit type softgel; units per serving 1.0”
Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 3 g dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 23 September 2026. Checked on 27 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Price at every check
£11.69Simply Supplements
First recorded
£11.6923 Sept
Checked on
27 dayssince 23 Sept
Pack price at each check.
  1. First checked at Simply Supplements: £11.69

Questions about this product

How much does Simply Supplements Conjugated Linoleic Acid (CLA) Capsules cost per 3 g?

30p per 3 g, from £11.69 for 120 softgels at Simply Supplements, checked on 20 October 2026.

Is it the cheapest CLA in the UK?

No, it is 2nd of 11. CLA Softgels at WeightWorld works out at 27p per 3 g.

How long does one pack last?

38 days at one 3 g dose. The pack holds 115.2 g in total.

About Simply Supplements

Founded 2004 · Yaxley, Peterborough, England

Simply Supplements is an online vitamins and supplements retailer that started in Guernsey in 2004 and is now based in Yaxley, near Peterborough. It is the trading name of Pinnacle Health Nutrition Ltd, a privately owned UK company.

More from Simply Supplements

Keep comparing