We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

Simply SupplementsBotanicals & extracts

Garlic Capsules 10,000mg, 180 capsules

£12.29 for 180 capsules at Simply Supplements. That works out at 82p per 600 mg, which ranks it 2nd of the 11 garlic powder products we price across 6 UK retailers.

What it really costs, per 600 mg82pOne 600 mg dose is our comparison unit for garlic. It is not a recommendation.
A day82p
A week£5.74
A month£24.58
A year£299.06

At one 600 mg dose a day, this pack lasts 15 days. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

  • Servings: 180 ÷ 2 per serving = 90
  • In the pack: 90 × 100 mg = 9 g
  • £12.29 ÷ 9 g × 600 mg = 81.9p per 600 mg
  • A week 81.9p × 7 = £5.74 · a month × 30 = £24.58 · a year × 365 = £299.06
  • Amount per serving: extract weight stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

Cheaper garlic powder

All 11, ranked →
Organic GarlicCheapest per 600 mgW-Wellness · 400 mg a serving · £12.75 a month · a pack lasts 40 days43p£17.00View at W-Wellness (opens in a new tab)
This productSimply Supplements · 100 mg a serving · £24.58 a month · a pack lasts 15 days82pshown above

Switching to the W-Wellness pack saves £11.83 a month at the same 600 mg dose.

Ranked purely by price per 600 mg. 5 combination products also contain garlic.

On the label

Garlic · Garlic powder
100 mg per serving (extract weight stated on the label)
Pack
180 capsules · 90 servings · 2 capsule(s) a serving
Cost per serving
14p (90 servings in the pack)
More label details
Barcode
5056049517639
Sold by
Simply Supplements
What the listing says
“Garlic Capsules 10,000mg” · “confirmed from the retailer's own product page, not this listing's text: units per serving 2.0; amount per serving 100.0; amount refers to extract”
Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 600 mg dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 21 September 2026. Checked on 29 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Price at every check
£12.29Simply Supplements
First recorded
£12.2921 Sept
Checked on
29 dayssince 21 Sept
Pack price at each check.
  1. First checked at Simply Supplements: £12.29

Questions about this product

How much does Simply Supplements Garlic Capsules 10,000mg cost per 600 mg?

82p per 600 mg, from £12.29 for 180 capsules at Simply Supplements, checked on 20 October 2026.

Is it the cheapest garlic powder in the UK?

No, it is 2nd of 11. Organic Garlic at W-Wellness works out at 43p per 600 mg.

How long does one pack last?

15 days at one 600 mg dose. The pack holds 9 g in total.

About Simply Supplements

Founded 2004 · Yaxley, Peterborough, England

Simply Supplements is an online vitamins and supplements retailer that started in Guernsey in 2004 and is now based in Yaxley, near Peterborough. It is the trading name of Pinnacle Health Nutrition Ltd, a privately owned UK company.

More from Simply Supplements

Keep comparing