We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

SolgarGeneral health ingredientsVegan

Male Multiple Multivitamin, 60 capsules

£22.78 for 60 capsules at Healf. That works out at 76p per serving, which ranks it 189th of the 283 multivitamins we price across 17 UK retailers.

What it really costs, per serving76pOne serving is our comparison unit for multivitamin. It is not a recommendation.
A day76p
A week£5.32
A month£22.78
A year£277.16

At one serving a day, this pack lasts 30 days. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

  • Servings: 60 ÷ 2 per serving = 30
  • In the pack: 30 × 1 serving = 30 servings
  • £22.78 ÷ 30 servings × 1 serving = 75.9p per serving
  • A week 75.9p × 7 = £5.32 · a month × 30 = £22.78 · a year × 365 = £277.16
  • Amount per serving: priced per serving — compare what each serving contains before choosing.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

Cheaper multivitamins

All 283, ranked →
Pregnacare Max + Live CulturesVitabiotics · 1 serving a serving · £21.40 a month · a pack lasts 56 days71p£39.95View at Vitabiotics (opens in a new tab)
Children's Multivitamin DropsW-Wellness · 1 serving a serving · £22.49 a month · a pack lasts 30 days75p£22.49View at W-Wellness (opens in a new tab)
TerranovaLiving Multinutrient ComplexHealf · 1 serving a serving · £22.49 a month · a pack lasts 33 days75p£24.99View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Kids Fussy Essentials MultivitaminHealf · 1 serving a serving · £22.50 a month · a pack lasts 30 days75p£22.50View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Teen MultivitaminHealf · 1 serving a serving · £22.51 a month · a pack lasts 30 days75p£22.51View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
This productHealf · 1 serving a serving · £22.78 a month · a pack lasts 30 days76pshown above

Switching to the Vitabiotics pack saves £1.38 a month at one serving a day.

Ranked purely by price per serving. 27 combination products also contain multivitamin.

On the label

Multivitamin · Multivitamins (per serving)
1 serving per serving (priced per serving — compare what each serving contains before choosing)
Pack
60 capsules · 30 servings · 2 capsule(s) a serving
Cost per serving
76p (30 servings in the pack)
More label details
Claimed on the listing
vegan, vegetarian
Sold by
Healf
What the listing says
“60 tablets” · “two (2) vegetable capsules daily”
Ingredients

Oxxynea® CPP Fruit and Vegetable Blend: black carrot extract (Daucus Carota L.), sweet potato extract (Ipomoea batatas), pomegranate extract (Punica granatum), broccoli (Brassica oleracea L.), green cabbage (Brassica oleracea L.), onion (Allium cepa L.), garlic (Allium sativum L.), asparagus (Asparagus offcinalis L.), olive (Olea europaea L.), cucumber (Cucumis sativus L.), bilberry (Vaccinium myrtillus L.), grapefruit (Citrus paradis Macfad.), papaya (Carica papaya L.), pineapple (Ananas comosus L.), strawberry (Fragaria X ananassa), apple (Malus domestica Borkh), apricot (Prunus armeniaca L.), cherry (Prunus avium L.), orange (Citrus sinensis L. Osbeck), blackcurrant (Ribes nigrum L.), Vegetable Capsule Shell: hydroxypropylmethyl cellulose, Magnesium (as citrate, oxide), Bulking Agent: microcrystalline cellulose, Lycopene, Vitamin C (as Ester-C calcium L-ascorbate), Vitamin B12 (as cyanocobalamin), Choline (as bitartrate), Korean Ginseng (Panax Ginseng) Root Extract, Anti-caking Agent: vegetable stearic acid, Zinc (citrate), Stabiliser: crosslinked cellulose gum, Thiamin (as thiamin hydrochloride), Vitamin E (as D-Alpha-Tocopheryl Succinate), Selenium (as L-selenomethionine), Riboflavin, Niacin (as nicotinamide), Siberian Ginseng (Eleutherococcus senticosus) Root Extract, Rhodiolife® Rhodiola (Rhodiola rosea) Root Extract, Pantothenic Acid (as D-pantothenate, calcium), D-biotin, American Ginseng (Panax quinquefolius) Root Extract, Vitamin K2 (as menaquinone-7), Manganese (as citrate), Vitamin B6 (as pyridoxine hydrochloride, pyridoxal 5'-phosphate), Iodine (as potassium iodide), Vitamin D3 (as cholecalciferol), Copper (as citrate), Beta Carotene, Chromium (as picolinate), Folate (5-MTHF) (from Metafolin® calcium L-5-methyltetrahydrofolate).

From the Healf listing. Check the pack itself if you have an allergy: labels mark allergens in bold.

Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One serving is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 1 October 2026. Checked on 20 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Price at every check
£22.78Healf
First recorded
£22.781 Oct
Checked on
20 dayssince 1 Oct
Pack price at each check.
  1. First checked at Healf: £22.78

Questions about this product

How much does Solgar Male Multiple Multivitamin cost per serving?

76p per serving, from £22.78 for 60 capsules at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

Is it the cheapest of the multivitamins in the UK?

No, it is 189th of 283. everyday Multivitamins 240 Tablets at Boots works out at 2p per serving.

How long does one pack last?

30 days at one serving. The pack holds 30 servings in total.

About Solgar

More from Solgar

Keep comparing