We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

Suave Moss LifestyleBotanicals & extractsVegan

SML Suave Essential Apple Flavour Gummies, 60 gummies

£17.94 for 60 gummies at Vitamin Planet. It carries more than one active ingredient, so it is not ranked against single-ingredient products. Each price below counts one ingredient only.

What it really costs, per 1 g£1.20One 1 g dose is our comparison unit for sea moss. It is not a recommendation.
A day£1.20
A week£8.37
A month£35.88
A year£436.54

At one 1 g dose a day, this pack lasts 15 days. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

  • Servings: 60 ÷ 2 per serving = 30
  • In the pack: 30 × 500 mg = 15 g
  • £17.94 ÷ 15 g × 1 g = £1.20 per 1 g
  • A week £1.20 × 7 = £8.37 · a month × 30 = £35.88 · a year × 365 = £436.54
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

How it compares: sea moss

All 8, ranked →
NutravitaHigh Strength Sea Moss 5000mgCheapest per 1 gNutravita · 333 mg a serving · £9.00 a month · a pack lasts 2 months30p£19.99View at Nutravita (opens in a new tab)
Irish Sea MossHealf · 500 mg a serving · £10.31 a month · a pack lasts 45 days34p£15.46View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
ZipVitIrish Sea Moss 4000mgZipVit · 266.8 mg a serving · £12.49 a month · a pack lasts 48 days42p£19.99View at ZipVit (opens in a new tab)
Suave Moss LifestyleThis productVitamin Planet · 500 mg a serving · £35.88 a month · a pack lasts 15 days£1.20shown above

Ranked purely by price per 1 g. 6 combination products also contain sea moss.

On the label

Sea moss · Sea moss
500 mg per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
60 gummies · 30 servings · 2 gummy(s) a serving
Cost per serving
60p (30 servings in the pack)
More label details
Claimed on the listing
vegan, gluten-free
Sold by
Vitamin Planet
What the listing says
“60 Gummies” · “eat 2 gummies” · “500mg Irish Sea Moss, 300mg Burdock Root Powder, 300mg Bladderwrack per serving”
Ingredients

Carefully crafted with a commitment to quality, each gummy delivers the full potential of sea moss without compromise.

From the Vitamin Planet listing. Check the pack itself if you have an allergy: labels mark allergens in bold.

Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 1 g dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 7 October 2026. Checked on 1 day, most recently 7 October 2026.

Price at every check
£17.94Vitamin Planet
First recorded
£17.947 Oct
Checked on
1 daysince 7 Oct

Checked once so far, on 7 October 2026.

  1. First checked at Vitamin Planet: £17.94

Questions about this product

How much does Suave Moss Lifestyle SML Suave Essential Apple Flavour Gummies cost per 1 g?

£1.20 per 1 g, from £17.94 for 60 gummies at Vitamin Planet, checked on 7 October 2026.

How long does one pack last?

15 days at one 1 g dose. The pack holds 15 g in total.

Keep comparing