We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

SubLunaGeneral health ingredients

Kids Nourished Child: Ancestral Vitamin Gummy, S'more, 60 gummies

£29.00 for 60 gummies at Healf. It carries more than one active ingredient, so it is not ranked against single-ingredient products. Each price below counts one ingredient only.

What it really costs, per 1 g£9.67One 1 g dose is our comparison unit for colostrum. It is not a recommendation.
A day£9.67
A week£67.67
A month£290.00
A year£3528.33

At one 1 g dose a day, this pack lasts 3 days. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

  • Servings: 60 ÷ 2 per serving = 30
  • In the pack: 30 × 100 mg = 3 g
  • £29.00 ÷ 3 g × 1 g = £9.67 per 1 g
  • A week £9.67 × 7 = £67.67 · a month × 30 = £290.00 · a year × 365 = £3528.33
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

How it compares: colostrum

All 20, ranked →
OssaGrass-Fed ColostrumCheapest per 1 gHealf · 5 g a serving · £6.40 a month · a pack lasts 5 months21p£32.00View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Colostrum PowderHealf · 5 g a serving · £8.00 a month · a pack lasts 5 months27p£39.99View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Bovine Colostrum PowderHealf · 1 g a serving · £11.54 a month · a pack lasts 4 months38p£46.15View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
SubLunaThis productHealf · 100 mg a serving · £290.00 a month · a pack lasts 3 days£9.67shown above

Ranked purely by price per 1 g. 2 combination products also contain colostrum.

On the label

Colostrum · Colostrum
100 mg per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
60 gummies · 30 servings · 2 gummy(s) a serving
Cost per serving
97p (30 servings in the pack)
More label details
Sold by
Healf
What the listing says
“60 gummies” · “Servings Per Container: 30” · “Serving Size: 2 Gummies (9g)” · “Grass-Fed Colostrum Powder ; 100 mg”
Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 1 g dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 1 October 2026. Checked on 20 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Price at every check
£29.00Healf
First recorded
£29.001 Oct
Checked on
20 dayssince 1 Oct
Pack price at each check.
  1. First checked at Healf: £29.00

Questions about this product

How much does SubLuna Kids Nourished Child: Ancestral Vitamin Gummy cost per 1 g?

£9.67 per 1 g, from £29.00 for 60 gummies at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

How long does one pack last?

3 days at one 1 g dose. The pack holds 3 g in total.

Keep comparing