We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

TerranovaBotanicals & extractsVegan

Quercetin Nettle Complex, 100 capsules

£27.49 for 100 capsules at Healf. It carries more than one active ingredient, so it is not ranked against single-ingredient products. Each price below counts one ingredient only.

What it really costs, per 500 mg69pOne 500 mg dose is our comparison unit for quercetin. It is not a recommendation.
A day69p
A week£4.81
A month£20.62
A year£250.85

At one 500 mg dose a day, this pack lasts 40 days. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

Quercetin

  • Servings: 100 ÷ 2 per serving = 50
  • In the pack: 50 × 400 mg = 20 g
  • £27.49 ÷ 20 g × 500 mg = 68.7p per 500 mg
  • A week 68.7p × 7 = £4.81 · a month × 30 = £20.62 · a year × 365 = £250.85
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

Nettle

  • Servings: 100 ÷ 2 per serving = 50
  • In the pack: 50 × 300 mg = 15 g
  • £27.49 ÷ 15 g × 500 mg = 91.6p per 500 mg
  • A week 91.6p × 7 = £6.41 · a month × 30 = £27.49 · a year × 365 = £334.46
  • Amount per serving: extract weight stated on the label.

Turmeric / curcumin

  • Servings: 100 ÷ 2 per serving = 50
  • In the pack: 50 × 50 mg = 2.5 g
  • £27.49 ÷ 2.5 g × 1.5 g = £16.49 per 1.5 g
  • A week £16.49 × 7 = £115.46 · a month × 30 = £494.82 · a year × 365 = £6020.31
  • Amount per serving: extract weight stated on the label.

Vitamin C

  • Servings: 100 ÷ 2 per serving = 50
  • In the pack: 50 × 150 mg = 7.5 g
  • £27.49 ÷ 7.5 g × 1 g = £3.67 per 1 g
  • A week £3.67 × 7 = £25.66 · a month × 30 = £109.96 · a year × 365 = £1337.85
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

How it compares: quercetin

All 17, ranked →
VitaBrightQuercetin CapsulesCheapest per 500 mgVitaBright · 1 g a serving · £2.50 a month · a pack lasts 2 years8p£59.97View at VitaBright (opens in a new tab)
VitaBrightQuercetin CapsulesVitaBright · 1 g a serving · £2.67 a month · a pack lasts 1.5 years9p£47.99View at VitaBright (opens in a new tab)
VitaBrightQuercetin CapsulesVitaBright · 1 g a serving · £2.83 a month · a pack lasts 12 months9p£33.99View at VitaBright (opens in a new tab)
TerranovaThis productHealf · 400 mg a serving · £20.62 a month · a pack lasts 40 days69pshown above

Ranked purely by price per 500 mg. 56 combination products also contain quercetin.

How it compares: nettle leaf

Compare every product in this form →
ZipVitStinging Nettle Leaf 600mgCheapest per 500 mgZipVit · 600 mg a serving · £4.16 a month · a pack lasts 5 months14p£19.99View at ZipVit (opens in a new tab)
ZipVitStinging Nettle Leaf 600mgZipVit · 600 mg a serving · £6.66 a month · a pack lasts 36 days22p£7.99View at ZipVit (opens in a new tab)
VimergyNettleHealf · 200 mg a serving · £52.83 a month · a pack lasts 23 days£1.76£40.50View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
TerranovaThis productHealf · 300 mg a serving · £27.49 a month · a pack lasts 30 days92pshown above

Ranked purely by price per 500 mg. 15 combination products also contain nettle.

How it compares: turmeric root powder

All 14, ranked →
VitaBrightTurmeric Capsules with Black Pepper & GingerCheapest per 1.5 gVitaBright · 2.01 g a serving · £2.76 a month · a pack lasts 1.8 years9p£59.97View at VitaBright (opens in a new tab)
VitaBrightTurmeric Capsules with Black Pepper & GingerVitaBright · 2.01 g a serving · £2.94 a month · a pack lasts 1.3 years10p£47.99View at VitaBright (opens in a new tab)
VitaBrightTurmeric Capsules with Black Pepper & GingerVitaBright · 2.01 g a serving · £3.13 a month · a pack lasts 11 months10p£33.99View at VitaBright (opens in a new tab)
TerranovaThis productHealf · 50 mg a serving · £494.82 a month · a pack lasts 2 days£16.49shown above

Ranked purely by price per 1.5 g. 32 combination products also contain turmeric / curcumin.

How it compares: vitamin C

All 113, ranked →
Vitamin C Plus TabletsCheapest per 1 gMyprotein · 1 g a serving · £1.00 a month · a pack lasts 6 months3p£5.99View at Myprotein (opens in a new tab)
Vitamin C Crystals PowderHealf · 1.1 g a serving · £1.01 a month · a pack lasts 7 months3p£7.61View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Vitamin C PowderLamberts Healthcare (Nature's Best) · 1 g a serving · £1.50 a month · a pack lasts 8 months5p£12.50View at Lamberts Healthcare (opens in a new tab)
TerranovaThis productHealf · 150 mg a serving · £109.96 a month · a pack lasts 8 days£3.67shown above

Ranked purely by price per 1 g. 950 combination products also contain vitamin C.

On the label

Quercetin · Quercetin
400 mg per serving (stated on the label)
Nettle · Nettle leaf
300 mg per serving (extract weight stated on the label)
Pack
100 capsules · 50 servings · 2 capsule(s) a serving
Cost per serving
55p (50 servings in the pack)
More label details
Turmeric / curcumin · Turmeric root powder
50 mg per serving (extract weight stated on the label)
Vitamin C · Standard (ascorbic acid and ascorbates)
150 mg per serving (stated on the label)
Claimed on the listing
vegan, vegetarian
Sold by
Healf
What the listing says
“100 caps” · “Two vegetarian capsules typically provide” · “Nettle Leaf (fresh freeze dried) ; 300mg”
Ingredients

MAGNIFOOD COMPLEX, Nettle Leaf [Urtica dioica] (fresh freeze dried), Turmeric Root [Curcuma longa] (fresh freeze dried - ORGANIC), Elderflower [Sambucus cerulea] (fresh freeze dried), Quercetin (from Sophora japonica), Vitamin C (as magnesium ascorbate), Bromelain (GDU), Vegetarian Capsule Shell (hydroxypropyl methylcellulose)

From the Healf listing. Check the pack itself if you have an allergy: labels mark allergens in bold.

Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 500 mg dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 1 October 2026. Checked on 20 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Price at every check
£27.49Healf
First recorded
£27.491 Oct
Checked on
20 dayssince 1 Oct
Pack price at each check.
  1. First checked at Healf: £27.49

Questions about this product

How much does Terranova Quercetin Nettle Complex cost per 500 mg?

92p per 500 mg, from £27.49 for 100 capsules at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

How long does one pack last?

30 days at one 500 mg dose. The pack holds 15 g in total.

How much does Terranova Quercetin Nettle Complex cost per 500 mg?

69p per 500 mg, from £27.49 for 100 capsules at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

How long does one pack last?

40 days at one 500 mg dose. The pack holds 20 g in total.

How much does Terranova Quercetin Nettle Complex cost per 1.5 g?

£16.49 per 1.5 g, from £27.49 for 100 capsules at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

How long does one pack last?

2 days at one 1.5 g dose. The pack holds 2.5 g in total.

How much does Terranova Quercetin Nettle Complex cost per 1 g?

£3.67 per 1 g, from £27.49 for 100 capsules at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

How long does one pack last?

8 days at one 1 g dose. The pack holds 7.5 g in total.

About Terranova

More from Terranova

Keep comparing