We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

The Ultimate HumanAmino acids & derivatives

Creatine HCL, 30 sachets

£54.18 for 30 sachets at Healf. That works out at 90p per 1.5 g, which ranks it 4th of the 4 creatine HCl products we price across 3 UK retailers.

What it really costs, per 1.5 g90pOne 1.5 g dose is our comparison unit for creatine. It is not a recommendation.
A day90p
A week£6.32
A month£27.09
A year£329.60

At one 1.5 g dose a day, this pack lasts 2 months. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

Creatine

  • Servings: 30 ÷ 1 per serving = 30
  • In the pack: 30 × 3 g = 90 g
  • £54.18 ÷ 90 g × 1.5 g = 90.3p per 1.5 g
  • A week 90.3p × 7 = £6.32 · a month × 30 = £27.09 · a year × 365 = £329.60
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

Black pepper (piperine)

  • Servings: 30 ÷ 1 per serving = 30
  • In the pack: 30 × 5 mg = 150 mg
  • £54.18 ÷ 150 mg × 5 mg = £1.81 per 5 mg
  • A week £1.81 × 7 = £12.64 · a month × 30 = £54.18 · a year × 365 = £659.19
  • Amount per serving: extract weight stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

Creatine HCL Powder 500gCheapest per 1.5 gBulk · 3 g a serving · £2.07 a month · a pack lasts 11 months7p£22.99View at Bulk (opens in a new tab)
Creatine HCLMyprotein · 4.1 g a serving · £2.74 a month · a pack lasts 11 months9p£30.49View at Myprotein (opens in a new tab)
Creatine HCLMyprotein · 4.1 g a serving · £5.17 a month · a pack lasts 2 months17p£11.49View at Myprotein (opens in a new tab)
This productHealf · 3 g a serving · £27.09 a month · a pack lasts 2 months90pshown above

Switching to the Bulk pack saves £25.02 a month at the same 1.5 g dose.

Ranked purely by price per 1.5 g. 3 combination products also contain creatine.

How it compares: black pepper extract

All 4, ranked →
Ayurvediq WellnessOrganic Ashwaganda & Black Pepper ExtractCheapest per 5 mgVitamin Planet · 10 mg a serving · £2.51 a month · a pack lasts 8 months8p£20.04View at Vitamin Planet (opens in a new tab)
Turmeric & BioPerine® CapsulesMyprotein · 10 mg a serving · £2.58 a month · a pack lasts 6 months9p£15.49View at Myprotein (opens in a new tab)
Turmeric & BioPerine® CapsulesMyprotein · 10 mg a serving · £2.75 a month · a pack lasts 2 months9p£5.49View at Myprotein (opens in a new tab)
This productHealf · 5 mg a serving · £54.18 a month · a pack lasts 30 days£1.81shown above

Ranked purely by price per 5 mg. 75 combination products also contain black pepper (piperine).

On the label

Creatine · HCl
3 g per serving (stated on the label)
Black pepper (piperine) · Black pepper extract (piperine)
5 mg per serving (extract weight stated on the label)
Pack
30 sachets · 30 servings · 1 sachet(s) a serving
Cost per serving
£1.81 (30 servings in the pack)
More label details
Sold by
Healf
What the listing says
“30 single packets” · “Servings Per Container: 30” · “Serving Size: 1 Packet” · “Black Pepper Extract ; 5 mg” · “(95% Piperine)”
Ingredients

Creatine Hydrochloride (HCI), BioPerine (Black Pepper Extract) (95% Piperine) (Piper nigrum) (Fruit)

From the Healf listing. Check the pack itself if you have an allergy: labels mark allergens in bold.

Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 1.5 g dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 1 October 2026. Checked on 20 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Price at every check
£54.18Healf
First recorded
£54.181 Oct
Checked on
20 dayssince 1 Oct
Pack price at each check.
  1. First checked at Healf: £54.18

Questions about this product

How much does The Ultimate Human Creatine HCL cost per 5 mg?

£1.81 per 5 mg, from £54.18 for 30 sachets at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

How long does one pack last?

30 days at one 5 mg dose. The pack holds 150 mg in total.

How much does The Ultimate Human Creatine HCL cost per 1.5 g?

90p per 1.5 g, from £54.18 for 30 sachets at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

Is it the cheapest creatine HCl in the UK?

No, it is 4th of 4. Creatine HCL Powder 500g at Bulk works out at 7p per 1.5 g.

How long does one pack last?

2 months at one 1.5 g dose. The pack holds 90 g in total.

About The Ultimate Human

More from The Ultimate Human

Keep comparing