We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

TheralogixVitamins

Ovasitol Plus, 180 sachets

£85.99 for 180 sachets at Healf. It carries more than one active ingredient, so it is not ranked against single-ingredient products. Each price below counts one ingredient only.

What it really costs, per 2 g48pOne 2 g dose is our comparison unit for inositol. It is not a recommendation.
A day48p
A week£3.34
A month£14.33
A year£174.37

At one 2 g dose a day, this pack lasts 6 months. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

Inositol

  • Servings: 180 ÷ 1 per serving = 180
  • In the pack: 180 × 2 g = 360 g
  • £85.99 ÷ 360 g × 2 g = 47.8p per 2 g
  • A week 47.8p × 7 = £3.34 · a month × 30 = £14.33 · a year × 365 = £174.37
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

Chromium

  • Servings: 180 ÷ 1 per serving = 180
  • In the pack: 180 × 100 µg = 18 mg
  • £85.99 ÷ 18 mg × 200 µg = 95.5p per 200 µg chromium
  • A week 95.5p × 7 = £6.69 · a month × 30 = £28.66 · a year × 365 = £348.74
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

Vitamin D3

  • Servings: 180 ÷ 1 per serving = 180
  • In the pack: 180 × 500 IU = 90,000 IU
  • £85.99 ÷ 90,000 IU × 1,000 IU = 95.5p per 1,000 IU
  • A week 95.5p × 7 = £6.69 · a month × 30 = £28.66 · a year × 365 = £348.74
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

How it compares: myo-inositol

All 17, ranked →
InositolCheapest per 2 gBulk · 500 mg a serving · £3.84 a month · a pack lasts 1.4 years13p£63.99View at Bulk (opens in a new tab)
InositolBulk · 500 mg a serving · £4.08 a month · a pack lasts 8 months14p£33.99View at Bulk (opens in a new tab)
Myo-Inositol Powder 200gLamberts Healthcare (Nature's Best) · 4 g a serving · £5.67 a month · a pack lasts 3 months19p£18.90View at Lamberts Healthcare (opens in a new tab)
This productHealf · 2 g a serving · £14.33 a month · a pack lasts 6 months48pshown above

Ranked purely by price per 2 g. 54 combination products also contain inositol.

How it compares: chromium picolinate

All 8, ranked →
ZipVitChromium Picolinate 200mcgCheapest per 200 µg chromiumZipVit · 200 µg a serving · £1.25 a month · a pack lasts 12 months4p£14.99View at ZipVit (opens in a new tab)
Chromium Picolinate 200µgSimply Supplements · 200 µg a serving · £1.47 a month · a pack lasts 12 months5p£17.69View at Simply Supplements (opens in a new tab)
Chromium 200µgLamberts Healthcare (Nature's Best) · 200 µg a serving · £1.58 a month · a pack lasts 6 months5p£9.50View at Lamberts Healthcare (opens in a new tab)
This productHealf · 100 µg a serving · £28.66 a month · a pack lasts 3 months96pshown above

Ranked purely by price per 200 µg chromium. 61 combination products also contain chromium.

How it compares: vitamin D3

All 207, ranked →
WeightWorldHigh-Strength Vitamin D3 TabletsCheapest per 1,000 IUWeightWorld · 4,000 IU a serving · 17p a month · a pack lasts 4.4 years1p£8.99View at WeightWorld (opens in a new tab)
ZipVitVitamin D3 4000iuZipVit · 4,000 IU a serving · 17p a month · a pack lasts 4 years1p£8.49View at ZipVit (opens in a new tab)
WeightWorldVitamin D3 + K2 (MK7) TabletsWeightWorld · 4,000 IU a serving · 21p a month · a pack lasts 4 years1p£9.99View at WeightWorld (opens in a new tab)
This productHealf · 500 IU a serving · £28.66 a month · a pack lasts 3 months96pshown above

Ranked purely by price per 1,000 IU. 439 combination products also contain vitamin D3.

On the label

Inositol · Myo-inositol
2 g per serving (stated on the label)
Chromium · Picolinate
100 µg per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
180 sachets · 180 servings · 1 sachet(s) a serving
Cost per serving
48p (180 servings in the pack)
More label details
Vitamin D3 · Vitamin D3
500 IU per serving (stated on the label)
Testing
Claimed on the label (not verified by us)
Sold by
Healf
What the listing says
“Packets (180 packets)” · “Mix one packet” · “Chromium (as chromium picolinate) ; 100 mcg”
Ingredients

Myo-Inositol, D-Chiro-Inositol

From the Healf listing. Check the pack itself if you have an allergy: labels mark allergens in bold.

Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 2 g dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 1 October 2026. Checked on 20 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Price at every check
£85.99Healf
First recorded
£85.991 Oct
Checked on
20 dayssince 1 Oct
Pack price at each check.
  1. First checked at Healf: £85.99

Questions about this product

How much does Theralogix Ovasitol Plus cost per 200 µg chromium?

96p per 200 µg chromium, from £85.99 for 180 sachets at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

How long does one pack last?

3 months at one 200 µg dose. The pack holds 18 mg in total.

How much does Theralogix Ovasitol Plus cost per 2 g?

48p per 2 g, from £85.99 for 180 sachets at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

How long does one pack last?

6 months at one 2 g dose. The pack holds 360 g in total.

How much does Theralogix Ovasitol Plus cost per 1,000 IU?

96p per 1,000 IU, from £85.99 for 180 sachets at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

How long does one pack last?

3 months at one 1,000 IU dose. The pack holds 90,000 IU in total.

About Theralogix

More from Theralogix

Keep comparing