We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

ThorneGeneral health ingredients

FiberMend

£36.10 for 30 servings at Healf. It carries more than one active ingredient, so it is not ranked against single-ingredient products. Each price below counts one ingredient only.

What it really costs, per 5 g75pOne 5 g dose is our comparison unit for PHGG. It is not a recommendation.
A day75p
A week£5.26
A month£22.56
A year£274.51

At one 5 g dose a day, this pack lasts 48 days. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

  • In the pack: 30 × 8 g = 240 g
  • £36.10 ÷ 240 g × 5 g = 75.2p per 5 g
  • A week 75.2p × 7 = £5.26 · a month × 30 = £22.56 · a year × 365 = £274.51
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

Bio.Me Prebio PHGGCheapest per 5 gHealf · 5 g a serving · £19.95 a month · a pack lasts 30 days67p£19.95View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
This productHealf · 8 g a serving · £22.56 a month · a pack lasts 48 days75pshown above

Ranked purely by price per 5 g. 8 combination products also contain PHGG.

On the label

PHGG · PHGG
8 g per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
30 servings · 11 g a serving
Cost per serving
£1.20 (30 servings in the pack)
More label details
Sold by
Healf
What the listing says
“Servings Per Container: 30” · “Serving Size: 1 Scoop (11g)” · “Partially Hydrolyzed Guar Gum^ ; 8 g”
Ingredients

Partially Hydrolyzed Guar Gum, Rice Bran, Arabinogalactan (from Larch) (Larix Spp.), Pectin (from Apple), Green Tea Phytosome (Camellia sinensis Extract) (Leaf) (Decaffeinated/Phospholipid Complex from Sunflower)

From the Healf listing. Check the pack itself if you have an allergy: labels mark allergens in bold.

Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 5 g dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 1 October 2026. Checked on 20 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Price at every check
£36.10Healf
First recorded
£36.101 Oct
Checked on
20 dayssince 1 Oct
Pack price at each check.
  1. First checked at Healf: £36.10

Questions about this product

How much does Thorne FiberMend cost per 5 g?

75p per 5 g, from £36.10 for 30 servings at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

How long does one pack last?

48 days at one 5 g dose. The pack holds 240 g in total.

About Thorne

More from Thorne

Keep comparing