We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

Tower HealthAmino acids & derivatives

Nutriplex Liquid (500ml), Berry

£39.95 for 500 ml at Lyfespan. That works out at £1.66 per 10 g, which ranks it 8th of the 19 collagen of unspecified source products we price across 3 UK retailers.

What it really costs, per 10 g£1.66One 10 g dose is our comparison unit for collagen. It is not a recommendation.
A day£1.66
A week£11.65
A month£49.94
A year£607.57

At one 10 g dose a day, this pack lasts 24 days. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

  • Servings: 500 ÷ 25 per serving = 20
  • In the pack: 20 × 12 g = 240 g
  • £39.95 ÷ 240 g × 10 g = £1.66 per 10 g
  • A week £1.66 × 7 = £11.65 · a month × 30 = £49.94 · a year × 365 = £607.57
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

Cheaper collagen of unspecified source

All 19, ranked →
CollagenHealf · 10.2 g a serving · £34.79 a month · a pack lasts 31 days£1.16£35.49View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Collagen Peptides ProteinHealf · 20 g a serving · £37.36 a month · a pack lasts 28 days£1.25£34.87View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Designs for HealthWhole Body Collagen PowderHealf · 12.5 g a serving · £39.59 a month · a pack lasts 38 days£1.32£49.49View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Health NagBioactive Collagen Gel (Jelly), Green AppleHealf · 7.5 g a serving · £42.49 a month · a pack lasts 30 days£1.42£42.49View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Designs for HealthWhole Body Collagen®Healf · 12.5 g a serving · £43.18 a month · a pack lasts 13 days£1.44£17.99View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
This productLyfespan · 12 g a serving · £49.94 a month · a pack lasts 24 days£1.66shown above

Switching to the Healf pack saves £15.14 a month at the same 10 g dose.

Ranked purely by price per 10 g. 36 combination products also contain collagen.

On the label

Collagen · Unspecified source
12 g per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
500 ml · 20 servings · 25 ml a serving
Cost per serving
£2.00 (20 servings in the pack)
More label details
Claimed on the listing
sugar-free
Barcode
5060108800976
Sold by
Lyfespan
What the listing says
“Each 500ml bottle provides a 20-day supply” · “Each 500ml bottle provides a 20-day supply” · “Take 25ml daily” · “12,000mg of collagen alongside glucosamine, chondroitin, MSM and turmeric”
Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 10 g dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 21 September 2026. Checked on 29 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Price at every check
£39.95Lyfespan
First recorded
£39.9521 Sept
Checked on
29 dayssince 21 Sept
Pack price at each check.
  1. First checked at Lyfespan: £39.95

Questions about this product

How much does Tower Health Nutriplex Liquid (500ml) cost per 10 g?

£1.66 per 10 g, from £39.95 for 500 ml at Lyfespan, checked on 20 October 2026.

Is it the cheapest collagen of unspecified source in the UK?

No, it is 8th of 19. Elite Collagen Repair at Healthspan works out at 57p per 10 g.

How long does one pack last?

24 days at one 10 g dose. The pack holds 240 g in total.

Keep comparing