We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

TraceSports & performance

Keto Electrolyte Drops, 118 ml

£15.49 for 118 ml at Healf. That works out at 66p per serving, which ranks it 33rd of the 260 electrolytes we price across 9 UK retailers.

What it really costs, per serving66pOne serving is our comparison unit for electrolytes. It is not a recommendation.
A day66p
A week£4.59
A month£19.69
A year£239.57

At one serving a day, this pack lasts 24 days. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

Electrolytes

  • Servings: 118 ÷ 5 per serving = 23.6
  • In the pack: 23.6 × 1 serving = 23.6 servings
  • £15.49 ÷ 23.6 servings × 1 serving = 65.6p per serving
  • A week 65.6p × 7 = £4.59 · a month × 30 = £19.69 · a year × 365 = £239.57
  • Amount per serving: priced per serving — compare what each serving contains before choosing.

Magnesium

  • Servings: 118 ÷ 5 per serving = 23.6
  • In the pack: 23.6 × 190 mg = 4.48 g
  • £15.49 ÷ 4.48 g × 100 mg = 34.5p per 100 mg magnesium
  • A week 34.5p × 7 = £2.42 · a month × 30 = £10.36 · a year × 365 = £126.09
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

Potassium

  • Servings: 118 ÷ 5 per serving = 23.6
  • In the pack: 23.6 × 150 mg = 3.54 g
  • £15.49 ÷ 3.54 g × 200 mg = 87.5p per 200 mg potassium
  • A week 87.5p × 7 = £6.13 · a month × 30 = £26.25 · a year × 365 = £319.43
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

Cheaper electrolytes

All 260, ranked →
Mineral BlendHealf · 1 serving a serving · £17.46 a month · a pack lasts 30 days58p£17.46View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Impact Hydrate | Electrolyte SachetsMyprotein · 1 serving a serving · £18.49 a month · a pack lasts 30 days62p£18.49View at Myprotein (opens in a new tab)
Ionic Electrolytes Liquid ConcentrateHealf · 1 serving a serving · £18.60 a month · a pack lasts 25 days62p£15.50View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Re-Lyte HydrationHealf · 1 serving a serving · £18.98 a month · a pack lasts 2 months63p£47.45View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Performance HydrationHealf · 1 serving a serving · £19.49 a month · a pack lasts 30 days65p£19.49View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
This productHealf · 1 serving a serving · £19.69 a month · a pack lasts 24 days66pshown above

Switching to the Healf pack saves £2.23 a month at one serving a day.

Ranked purely by price per serving. 32 combination products also contain electrolytes.

How it compares: magnesium blends and other forms

All 79, ranked →
ZipVitMagnesium 500mgCheapest per 100 mg magnesiumZipVit · 500 mg a serving · 33p a month · a pack lasts 4.9 years1p£19.99View at ZipVit (opens in a new tab)
Magnesium Glycinate X3Protein Works · 1.81 g a serving · 40p a month · a pack lasts 2.2 years1p£10.99View at Protein Works (opens in a new tab)
Magnesium CapsHealf · 500 mg a serving · 41p a month · a pack lasts 1.4 years1p£6.75View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
This productHealf · 190 mg a serving · £10.36 a month · a pack lasts 45 days35pshown above

Ranked purely by price per 100 mg magnesium. 236 combination products also contain magnesium.

How it compares: potassium chloride

Compare every product in this form →
Liquid PotassiumCheapest per 200 mg potassiumHealf · 99 mg a serving · £34.81 a month · a pack lasts 15 days£1.16£17.23View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
This productHealf · 150 mg a serving · £26.25 a month · a pack lasts 18 days88pshown above

Ranked purely by price per 200 mg potassium. 149 combination products also contain potassium.

On the label

Electrolytes · Electrolytes (per serving)
1 serving per serving (priced per serving — compare what each serving contains before choosing)
Magnesium · Blends and other forms
190 mg per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
118 ml · 23.6 servings · 5 ml a serving
Cost per serving
66p (23.6 servings in the pack)
More label details
Potassium · Chloride
150 mg per serving (stated on the label)
Sold by
Healf
What the listing says
“118ml” · “Servings Per Container: 24” · “1 tsp (100 drops) (5mL)” · “Salt ; 0.26 g”
Ingredients

Concentrace® Trace Minerals, Purified Water, Sulfate, Potassium Chloride, Acidity Regulator (Non-GMO Citric Acid), Utah Sea Minerals™

From the Healf listing. Check the pack itself if you have an allergy: labels mark allergens in bold.

Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One serving is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 1 October 2026. Checked on 20 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Price at every check
£15.49Healf
First recorded
£15.491 Oct
Checked on
20 dayssince 1 Oct
Pack price at each check.
  1. First checked at Healf: £15.49

Questions about this product

How much does Trace Keto Electrolyte Drops cost per serving?

66p per serving, from £15.49 for 118 ml at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

Is it the cheapest of the electrolytes in the UK?

No, it is 33rd of 260. Electrolyte Powder at Bulk works out at 6p per serving.

How long does one pack last?

24 days at one serving. The pack holds 23.6 servings in total.

How much does Trace Keto Electrolyte Drops cost per 100 mg magnesium?

35p per 100 mg magnesium, from £15.49 for 118 ml at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

How long does one pack last?

45 days at one 100 mg dose. The pack holds 4.48 g in total.

How much does Trace Keto Electrolyte Drops cost per 200 mg potassium?

88p per 200 mg potassium, from £15.49 for 118 ml at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

How long does one pack last?

18 days at one 200 mg dose. The pack holds 3.54 g in total.

About Trace

More from Trace

Keep comparing