We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

Transparent LabsSports & performance

Grass Fed Casein Protein, Chocolate

£63.99 for 30 servings at Healf. That works out at £2.13 per 25 g protein, which ranks it 17th of the 17 casein protein products we price across 3 UK retailers.

What it really costs, per 25 g protein£2.13One 25 g dose is our comparison unit for protein powder. It is not a recommendation.
A day£2.13
A week£14.93
A month£63.99
A year£778.55

At one 25 g dose a day, this pack lasts 30 days. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

  • In the pack: 30 × 25 g = 750 g
  • £63.99 ÷ 750 g × 25 g = £2.13 per 25 g protein
  • A week £2.13 × 7 = £14.93 · a month × 30 = £63.99 · a year × 365 = £778.55
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

Cheaper casein protein

All 17, ranked →
Gold Standard 100% Casein Protein Powder 924 g (28 servings) Creamy VanillaOptimum Nutrition · 24 g a serving · £50.22 a month · a pack lasts 27 days£1.67£45.00View at Optimum Nutrition (opens in a new tab)
Gold Standard 100% Casein Protein Powder 924 g (28 servings) Cookies & CreamOptimum Nutrition · 24 g a serving · £50.22 a month · a pack lasts 27 days£1.67£45.00View at Optimum Nutrition (opens in a new tab)
Transparent LabsThis productHealf · 25 g a serving · £63.99 a month · a pack lasts 30 days£2.13shown above

Switching to the Optimum Nutrition pack saves £21.49 a month at the same 25 g dose.

Ranked purely by price per 25 g protein.

On the label

Protein powder · Casein
25 g per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
30 servings · 35 g a serving
Cost per serving
£2.13 (30 servings in the pack)
More label details
Sold by
Healf
What the listing says
“Servings Per Container: 30” · “Serving Size: 1 Scoop (35g)” · “Protein ; 25 g”
Ingredients

Instantized Grass-Fed Micellar Casein (Milk) (29.8g), Cocoa Powder (2.5g), Natural Flavour (1.

From the Healf listing. Check the pack itself if you have an allergy: labels mark allergens in bold.

Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 25 g dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 1 October 2026. Checked on 20 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Price at every check
£63.99Healf
First recorded
£63.991 Oct
Checked on
20 dayssince 1 Oct
Pack price at each check.
  1. First checked at Healf: £63.99

Questions about this product

How much does Transparent Labs Grass Fed Casein Protein cost per 25 g protein?

£2.13 per 25 g protein, from £63.99 for 30 servings at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

Is it the cheapest casein protein in the UK?

No, it is 17th of 17. Impact Micellar Casein Powder at Myprotein works out at 91p per 25 g protein.

How long does one pack last?

30 days at one 25 g dose. The pack holds 750 g in total.

About Transparent Labs

More from Transparent Labs

Keep comparing