We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

Transparent LabsAmino acids & derivatives

Grass-Fed Collagen- Unflavoured

£48.99 for 30 servings at Healf. That works out at 74p per 10 g, which ranks it 13th of the 63 bovine collagen products we price across 10 UK retailers.

What it really costs, per 10 g74pOne 10 g dose is our comparison unit for collagen. It is not a recommendation.
A day74p
A week£5.15
A month£22.07
A year£268.49

At one 10 g dose a day, this pack lasts 2 months. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

  • In the pack: 30 × 22.2 g = 666 g
  • £48.99 ÷ 666 g × 10 g = 73.6p per 10 g
  • A week 73.6p × 7 = £5.15 · a month × 30 = £22.07 · a year × 365 = £268.49
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

Cheaper bovine collagen

All 63, ranked →
Collagen PeptidesHealf · 20 g a serving · £16.86 a month · a pack lasts 24 days56p£13.49View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
OssaCertified Grass Fed Collagen PeptidesHealf · 20 g a serving · £17.88 a month · a pack lasts 40 days60p£23.84View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Collagen UnflavouredHealf · 22 g a serving · £18.35 a month · a pack lasts 4 months61p£69.99View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Hydrolysed Bovine Collagen PeptidesVitamin Planet · 20 g a serving · £18.77 a month · a pack lasts 30 days63p£18.77View at Vitamin Planet (opens in a new tab)
Pure CollagenHealf · 7.5 g a serving · £19.93 a month · a pack lasts 45 days66p£29.89View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Transparent LabsThis productHealf · 22.2 g a serving · £22.07 a month · a pack lasts 2 months74pshown above

Switching to the Healf pack saves £5.21 a month at the same 10 g dose.

Ranked purely by price per 10 g. 65 combination products also contain collagen.

On the label

Collagen · Bovine
22.2 g per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
30 servings · 22.2 g a serving
Cost per serving
£1.63 (30 servings in the pack)
More label details
Sold by
Healf
What the listing says
“Servings Per Container: 30” · “Serving Size: 1 Scoop (22.2g)” · “Grass-Fed Bovine Collagen Hydrolysate ; 22.2 g”
Ingredients

Grass-Fed Bovine Collagen Hydrolysate

From the Healf listing. Check the pack itself if you have an allergy: labels mark allergens in bold.

Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 10 g dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 1 October 2026. Checked on 20 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Price at every check
£48.99Healf
First recorded
£48.991 Oct
Checked on
20 dayssince 1 Oct
Pack price at each check.
  1. First checked at Healf: £48.99

Questions about this product

How much does Transparent Labs Grass-Fed Collagen- Unflavoured cost per 10 g?

74p per 10 g, from £48.99 for 30 servings at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

Is it the cheapest bovine collagen in the UK?

No, it is 13th of 63. Collagen Protein Powder at Myprotein works out at 37p per 10 g.

How long does one pack last?

2 months at one 10 g dose. The pack holds 666 g in total.

About Transparent Labs

More from Transparent Labs

Keep comparing